- Win
- 48.8%
- ▼1.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.21
- Games
- 35.7k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 4.6 · 6.2%
- as Top · any role
Aatrox Top on TR, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Sundered Sky, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 35,670 games).
Build
Start
Hp
75% · 48.6% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 49.0% won
Skills
89% · 49.5% won
Items 15.4% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Sundered Sky
- Death's Dance
- Sg
52.9%won32% · 372pick, 372 games - Mo
55.7%won16% · 193pick, 193 games - Sg
58.0%won16% · 185pick, 185 games
- Eh
61.3%won24% · 66pick, 66 games - Sg
61.8%won13% · 36pick, 36 games - Sv
58.3%won13% · 36pick, 36 games
53.4% won (51.6–55.1) · 2,997 games
4th: of the 1,173 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 277 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 84% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance15%53.4%52% to 55%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance7.0%50.5%48% to 53%
- Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance5.6%55.0%52% to 58%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Spear of Shojin3.2%51.5%48% to 55%
- Spear of Shojin › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance3.1%55.8%52% to 60%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Maw of Malmortius2.1%51.7%47% to 57%
- Spear of Shojin › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance1.8%57.1%52% to 62%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky1.8%58.2%53% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W89%49.5%31,203
- ››starts Q W E4.8%48.7%1,671
- ››starts Q E W2.6%39.3%918
- ››starts Q E Q1.5%49.9%535
- ››starts Q W E1.4%38.8%503
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Highest win22%49.8% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 0.9%46.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win27%50.3% won
- No boots 8.2%39.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 7.0%47.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.3%50.0% won
Every option as a table55 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 15% | 53.4% | 51.6%–55.1% | 2,997 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 7.0% | 50.5% | 47.9%–53.2% | 1,362 |
| Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance | 5.6% | 55.0% | 52.1%–57.9% | 1,100 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Spear of Shojin | 3.2% | 51.5% | 47.6%–55.5% | 619 |
| Spear of Shojin › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 3.1% | 55.8% | 51.9%–59.7% | 611 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Maw of Malmortius | 2.1% | 51.7% | 46.9%–56.5% | 408 |
| Spear of Shojin › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance | 1.8% | 57.1% | 52.0%–62.2% | 357 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 1.8% | 58.2% | 53.0%–63.3% | 347 |
| 4th item, of 7,898 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 21% | 56.9% | 54.6%–59.3% | 1,695 |
| Sterak's Gage | 15% | 55.8% | 52.9%–58.6% | 1,166 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 55.4% | 52.1%–58.6% | 907 |
| Endless Hunger | 9.4% | 58.4% | 54.8%–61.9% | 745 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 8.1% | 57.9% | 54.1%–61.7% | 637 |
| Spirit Visage | 6.3% | 54.5% | 50.1%–58.8% | 501 |
| 5th item, of 2,236 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless Hunger | 14% | 61.4% | 55.9%–66.6% | 311 |
| Spirit Visage | 12% | 55.6% | 49.7%–61.3% | 277 |
| Death's Dance | 9.8% | 59.2% | 52.6%–65.5% | 218 |
| Sterak's Gage | 9.0% | 57.7% | 50.8%–64.3% | 201 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.5% | 57.2% | 49.1%–65.0% | 145 |
| Sundered Sky | 5.6% | 57.3% | 48.5%–65.6% | 124 |
| 6th item, of 173 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless HungerFew games | 17% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 59% | 48.9% | 48.3%–49.6% | 21,131 |
| Mercury's Treads | 27% | 50.3% | 49.3%–51.3% | 9,636 |
| No boots | 8.2% | 39.1% | 37.4%–40.9% | 2,933 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 4.5% | 55.6% | 53.2%–58.0% | 1,595 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 0.6% | 58.8% | 52.2%–65.1% | 221 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 75% | 48.6% | 48.0%–49.2% | 26,867 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 22% | 49.8% | 48.7%–50.8% | 7,978 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 0.9% | 46.6% | 41.2%–52.2% | 311 |
| Long Sword + Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 0.3% | 56.7% | 46.4%–66.4% | 90 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 49.0% | 48.4%–49.5% | 32,445 |
| Flash + Teleport | 7.0% | 47.5% | 45.6%–49.5% | 2,480 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.3% | 50.0% | 45.5%–54.5% | 476 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.4% | 43.1% | 34.9%–51.7% | 130 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 89% | 49.5% | 48.9%–50.0% | 31,203 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.8% | 48.7% | 46.3%–51.1% | 1,671 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.6% | 39.3% | 36.2%–42.5% | 918 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 1.5% | 49.9% | 45.7%–54.1% | 535 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 1.4% | 38.8% | 34.6%–43.1% | 503 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 84% | 50.0% | 49.4%–50.5% | 28,876 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.1% | 49.0% | 46.4%–51.6% | 1,423 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.4% | 47.5% | 43.2%–51.9% | 499 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.4% | 44.1% | 39.8%–48.5% | 497 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.4% | 50.0% | 45.6%–54.5% | 482 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.3% | 43.3% | 38.9%–47.9% | 462 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Spear of Shojin | 33% | 52.0% | 51.1%–52.9% | 11,818 |
| Black Cleaver | 20% | 50.1% | 48.9%–51.2% | 7,138 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 16% | 56.3% | 55.0%–57.6% | 5,779 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 52.5% | 50.9%–54.0% | 4,052 |
| Sterak's Gage | 7.9% | 55.6% | 53.8%–57.4% | 2,822 |
| Endless Hunger | 6.9% | 58.8% | 56.8%–60.7% | 2,460 |
| Hubris | 6.7% | 55.4% | 53.4%–57.4% | 2,383 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 6.2% | 58.8% | 56.7%–60.8% | 2,220 |
| Spirit Visage | 3.7% | 53.1% | 50.4%–55.8% | 1,317 |
| Serpent's Fang | 1.4% | 57.7% | 53.3%–62.0% | 492 |
Questions
What do Aatrox Top players build first on TR?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Sundered Sky, then Death's Dance: 8% of 35,670 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.4% win rate.
What skill order do Aatrox Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 89% of 35,104 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aatrox Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 35,670 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.
















































