- Win
- 51.7%
- ▲1.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.20
- ±0.29
- Games
- 23.8k
- a win +24.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 3.1 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Alistar Support on TR, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Thornmail; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 23,812 games).
Build
Start
×294% · 51.9% won
Spells
Ig
66% · 51.1% won
Skills
70% · 52.9% won
Items 19.9% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Thornmail
- Kv
57.1%won31% · 190pick, 190 games - Ph
57.5%won23% · 143pick, 143 games - Ba
54.2%won15% · 94pick, 94 games
- Fh
54.1%won33% · 15pick, 15 games - Kr
52.0%won17% · 8pick, 8 games - Ph
52.1%won13% · 6pick, 6 games
55.4% won (53.2–57.5) · 2,071 games
4th: of the 615 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 46 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 59% of games · 54.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail20%55.4%53% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow13%59.5%57% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Knight's Vow6.0%60.8%57% to 65%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes3.5%57.3%52% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern2.0%60.9%54% to 67%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes1.9%58.9%52% to 65%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Bandlepipes1.8%57.4%50% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E70%52.9%15,759
- ››starts W Q E18%53.0%4,121
- ››starts W Q E3.3%52.7%747
- ››starts Q W E2.9%48.5%662
- ››starts Q W E1.7%53.4%382
Starting items
- Health Potion 2.5%52.0% won
- Control Ward 1.7%48.9% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 29%51.7% won
- Mercury's Treads 13%50.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 23%52.7% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win9.6%53.9% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 20% | 55.4% | 53.2%–57.5% | 2,071 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow | 13% | 59.5% | 56.8%–62.1% | 1,305 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Knight's Vow | 6.0% | 60.8% | 57.0%–64.6% | 628 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes | 3.5% | 57.3% | 52.2%–62.3% | 363 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 2.0% | 60.9% | 54.1%–67.3% | 207 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 1.9% | 58.9% | 52.0%–65.5% | 202 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Bandlepipes | 1.8% | 57.4% | 50.1%–64.3% | 183 |
| 4th item, of 2,323 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm Harness | 17% | 58.2% | 53.2%–62.9% | 392 |
| Thornmail | 17% | 55.8% | 50.8%–60.6% | 389 |
| Knight's Vow | 14% | 57.6% | 52.2%–62.9% | 328 |
| Bandlepipes | 11% | 56.0% | 49.9%–61.9% | 259 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.6% | 62.5% | 55.2%–69.3% | 176 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 7.2% | 62.6% | 55.1%–69.7% | 166 |
| 5th item, of 172 games that reached it | ||||
| Frozen HeartFew games | 22% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 47% | 54.4% | 53.4%–55.3% | 11,222 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 29% | 51.7% | 50.6%–52.9% | 6,880 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 50.9% | 49.1%–52.7% | 2,976 |
| No boots | 6.3% | 32.1% | 29.8%–34.5% | 1,503 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 4.3% | 54.2% | 51.1%–57.2% | 1,034 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 51.9% | 51.2%–52.5% | 21,824 |
| Health Potion | 2.5% | 52.0% | 47.9%–56.0% | 587 |
| Control Ward | 1.7% | 48.9% | 44.0%–53.8% | 393 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.6% | 52.8% | 44.7%–60.8% | 144 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 51.1% | 50.4%–51.9% | 15,821 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 23% | 52.7% | 51.4%–54.1% | 5,421 |
| Flash + Heal | 9.6% | 53.9% | 51.8%–55.9% | 2,279 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.8% | 51.1% | 43.9%–58.2% | 184 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 70% | 52.9% | 52.1%–53.7% | 15,759 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 18% | 53.0% | 51.5%–54.5% | 4,121 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 3.3% | 52.7% | 49.2%–56.3% | 747 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.9% | 48.5% | 44.7%–52.3% | 662 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 1.7% | 53.4% | 48.4%–58.4% | 382 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 59% | 54.4% | 53.5%–55.2% | 12,335 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 53.8% | 52.0%–55.6% | 3,000 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.0% | 53.7% | 48.9%–58.4% | 423 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.0% | 54.4% | 49.6%–59.2% | 410 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.0% | 55.0% | 50.2%–59.8% | 409 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.7% | 47.3% | 42.2%–52.5% | 357 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 51% | 51.4% | 50.5%–52.3% | 12,099 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 42% | 53.1% | 52.1%–54.1% | 9,940 |
| Knight's Vow | 25% | 58.8% | 57.5%–60.0% | 5,874 |
| Bandlepipes | 9.8% | 57.0% | 55.0%–59.0% | 2,328 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.0% | 56.7% | 54.3%–59.1% | 1,679 |
| Frozen Heart | 5.9% | 58.1% | 55.5%–60.6% | 1,416 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 5.7% | 59.4% | 56.7%–61.9% | 1,363 |
| Heartsteel | 3.1% | 51.0% | 47.4%–54.6% | 747 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.8% | 54.2% | 50.4%–57.9% | 672 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 2.3% | 49.3% | 45.1%–53.5% | 542 |
Questions
What do Alistar Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Thornmail: 9% of 23,812 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.4% win rate.
What skill order do Alistar Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 70% of 22,569 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Alistar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 23,812 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.










































