AmumuJungle

4th of 41 JungleAll ranks

Jungle86%Support13%
Win
54.1%
▲4.1 vs Jungle
LP a game
+3.20
±0.35
Games
12.3k
a win +20.4 · a loss −17.7
Pick · Ban
3.5 · 1.4%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 12,348 games

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

60% · 54.6% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Smite

99% · 54.2% won

or SI 1.1%

RunesConqueror + Domination
Precision
Domination
Exact page · 49.2%

Runes Conqueror + Domination

or Aftershock + Domination 24%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Best

  1. Nunu & Willump66.4%+3.9 points against what the two win rates suggest104 · met 0.8%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver5th of 33
  • Gold and Platinum7th of 37
  • Emerald and Diamond5th of 27
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Veigar60.4%391 games
  1. Thresh721 games58.5%
  2. Leona595 games57.7%
  3. Jax360 games58.6%

Other Jungle picks

  1. Kayn51.0%
  2. Warwick53.5%
  3. Viego50.1%
  4. Master Yi50.1%
  5. Shaco46.7%
  6. Lee Sin46.2%
  7. Graves49.9%
  8. Sylas49.4%
  9. Kha'Zix47.6%
  10. Amumu54.1%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +20.4 · a loss −17.79 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Jungle Amumu by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron335 games, small sample33553.7%+19.5−18.3+1.90rank +0.70, ±2.10, the 95% range, over 335 games
Bronze1,320 games, small sample1,32056.6%+21.0−16.7+4.80rank +2.93, ±1.05, the 95% range, over 1,320 games
Silver2,506 games, small sample2,50654.1%+20.5−17.3+3.30rank +2.65, ±0.77, the 95% range, over 2,506 games
Gold3,066 games3,06655.6%+20.3−17.5+3.80rank +2.45, ±0.69, the 95% range, over 3,066 games
Platinum2,443 games, small sample2,44352.5%+20.2−17.8+2.20rank +2.07, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 2,443 games
Emerald1,610 games, small sample1,61052.8%+19.9−18.4+2.10rank +1.64, ±0.96, the 95% range, over 1,610 games
Diamond511 games, small sample51153.7%+20.2−17.4+2.80rank +2.14, ±1.68, the 95% range, over 511 games
Master100 games, small sample10055.7%+30.6−27.6+5.60rank +2.71, ±5.81, the 95% range, over 100 games
Grandmaster3 games, small sample366.7%+29.0−32.0+8.70rank +0.83, ±39.92, the 95% range, over 3 games
Challengerno LP figure–0.0%––No LP figurerank +0.83

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 20–24 min: 56.5%7 lengths

Questions

Is Amumu Jungle good right now?

Grade S, 4th of 41 Jungle picks: 54.1% won over 12,348 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Amumu Jungle net a game?

+3.20 LP a game (±0.35) in all ranks, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.27.

Who does Amumu Jungle win most with?

Veigar Mid: the pair won 60.4% of 391 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.

Does Amumu Jungle win more in short or long games?

Amumu Jungle wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 56.5% in all ranks, patch 26.20.

Keep going