- Win
- 54.1%
- ▲4.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.35
- Games
- 12.3k
- a win +20.4 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 3.5 · 1.4%
- as Jungle · any role
Build
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
60% · 54.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Smite
99% · 54.2% won
or S
I
1.1%









Runes Conqueror + Domination
or Aftershock + Domination 24%
Lanes you meet
Best
- Nunu & Willump66.4%+3.9 points against what the two win rates suggest104 · met 0.8%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver5th of 33
Gold and Platinum7th of 37
Emerald and Diamond5th of 27
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Thresh721 games58.5%
- Leona595 games57.7%
- Jax360 games58.6%
Other Jungle picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron335 games, small sample | 335 | 53.7% | +19.5 | −18.3 | +1.90rank +0.70, ±2.10, the 95% range, over 335 games |
| Bronze1,320 games, small sample | 1,320 | 56.6% | +21.0 | −16.7 | +4.80rank +2.93, ±1.05, the 95% range, over 1,320 games |
| Silver2,506 games, small sample | 2,506 | 54.1% | +20.5 | −17.3 | +3.30rank +2.65, ±0.77, the 95% range, over 2,506 games |
| Gold3,066 games | 3,066 | 55.6% | +20.3 | −17.5 | +3.80rank +2.45, ±0.69, the 95% range, over 3,066 games |
| Platinum2,443 games, small sample | 2,443 | 52.5% | +20.2 | −17.8 | +2.20rank +2.07, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 2,443 games |
| Emerald1,610 games, small sample | 1,610 | 52.8% | +19.9 | −18.4 | +2.10rank +1.64, ±0.96, the 95% range, over 1,610 games |
| Diamond511 games, small sample | 511 | 53.7% | +20.2 | −17.4 | +2.80rank +2.14, ±1.68, the 95% range, over 511 games |
| Master100 games, small sample | 100 | 55.7% | +30.6 | −27.6 | +5.60rank +2.71, ±5.81, the 95% range, over 100 games |
| Grandmaster3 games, small sample | 3 | 66.7% | +29.0 | −32.0 | +8.70rank +0.83, ±39.92, the 95% range, over 3 games |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +0.83 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Amumu Jungle good right now?
Grade S, 4th of 41 Jungle picks: 54.1% won over 12,348 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Amumu Jungle net a game?
+3.20 LP a game (±0.35) in all ranks, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.27.
Who does Amumu Jungle win most with?
Veigar Mid: the pair won 60.4% of 391 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.
Does Amumu Jungle win more in short or long games?
Amumu Jungle wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 56.5% in all ranks, patch 26.20.










































