- Win
- 45.8%
- ▼4.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.42
- Games
- 10.4k
- a win +22.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.88 · 1.0%
- as Support · any role
Ashe Support on TR, last 30 days: Malignance, Imperial Mandate, Stormsurge; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 10,416 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 46.0% won
Spells
He
71% · 46.6% won
Skills
44% · 46.2% won
Items 18.6% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Imperial Mandate
- Stormsurge
- Bt
51.2%won29% · 78pick, 78 games - Rd
48.3%won14% · 38pick, 38 games - Aa
46.6%won14% · 37pick, 37 games
- Rd
55.0%won28% · 13pick, 13 games - Lt
50.2%won19% · 9pick, 9 games - Vs
53.9%won11% · 5pick, 5 games
48.4% won (45.0–51.8) · 835 games
4th: of the 265 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 47 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 37% of games · 47.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge19%48.4%45% to 52%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Axiom Arc16%53.6%50% to 57%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Blackfire Torch3.6%61.4%54% to 68%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Blackfire Torch2.8%51.6%43% to 60%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame2.5%43.2%34% to 53%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Horizon Focus2.4%54.1%45% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E44%46.2%3,738
- ››starts W Q W23%47.1%1,955
- ››starts W E W7.3%48.6%619
- ››starts W E Q4.6%43.8%393
- ››starts W E W4.6%48.4%386
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.6%50.8% won
- Control Ward 1.6%47.5% won
Boots
- No boots 12%41.8% won
- Berserker's Greaves 9.1%43.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 12%43.9% won
- Flash + Ignite 9.8%43.2% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge | 19% | 48.4% | 45.0%–51.8% | 835 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Axiom Arc | 16% | 53.6% | 49.9%–57.3% | 698 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Blackfire Torch | 3.6% | 61.4% | 53.7%–68.5% | 163 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Blackfire Torch | 2.8% | 51.6% | 42.9%–60.2% | 124 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 2.5% | 43.2% | 34.4%–52.5% | 111 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Horizon Focus | 2.4% | 54.1% | 44.8%–63.2% | 109 |
| 4th item, of 1,376 games that reached it | ||||
| Stormsurge | 16% | 52.8% | 46.1%–59.3% | 218 |
| Blackfire Torch | 13% | 52.5% | 45.3%–59.6% | 183 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 47.3% | 39.5%–55.3% | 150 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 6.0% | 49.4% | 38.9%–59.9% | 83 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 5.7% | 53.9% | 42.9%–64.5% | 78 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 5.5% | 48.7% | 37.8%–59.7% | 76 |
| 5th item, of 255 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 16% | 64.3% | 49.2%–77.0% | 42 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.4% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 8.2% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 7.8% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 72% | 46.7% | 45.6%–47.9% | 7,483 |
| No boots | 12% | 41.8% | 39.1%–44.6% | 1,234 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 9.1% | 43.9% | 40.7%–47.0% | 944 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 4.7% | 46.1% | 41.7%–50.5% | 488 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.9% | 49.5% | 42.7%–56.4% | 200 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 46.0% | 44.9%–47.1% | 7,826 |
| Health Potion | 3.6% | 50.8% | 45.3%–56.4% | 307 |
| Control Ward | 1.6% | 47.5% | 39.4%–55.7% | 139 |
| 3 × Health PotionFew games | 0.3% | 34.6% | 19.4%–53.8% | 26 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 71% | 46.6% | 45.4%–47.7% | 7,378 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 43.9% | 41.2%–46.7% | 1,253 |
| Flash + Ignite | 9.8% | 43.2% | 40.2%–46.3% | 1,020 |
| Flash + Barrier | 4.2% | 46.0% | 41.3%–50.7% | 435 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 44% | 46.2% | 44.6%–47.8% | 3,738 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 23% | 47.1% | 44.9%–49.3% | 1,955 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E W | 7.3% | 48.6% | 44.7%–52.6% | 619 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 4.6% | 43.8% | 38.9%–48.7% | 393 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E W | 4.6% | 48.4% | 43.5%–53.4% | 386 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 37% | 47.2% | 45.4%–49.0% | 2,929 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q R | 13% | 47.9% | 44.8%–50.9% | 1,022 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 3.5% | 46.1% | 40.4%–51.9% | 282 |
| W Q W Q W R W Q W Q R | 3.4% | 47.2% | 41.3%–53.2% | 269 |
| W E W Q W R W Q W Q R | 3.2% | 48.6% | 42.6%–54.7% | 257 |
| W E W Q W R W E W E R | 3.1% | 50.0% | 43.8%–56.2% | 246 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 73% | 46.6% | 45.5%–47.7% | 7,654 |
| Axiom Arc | 22% | 49.1% | 47.1%–51.2% | 2,243 |
| Blackfire Torch | 12% | 51.9% | 49.0%–54.7% | 1,211 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 7.6% | 44.0% | 40.6%–47.5% | 789 |
| Bloodsong | 7.1% | 44.9% | 41.3%–48.5% | 744 |
| Kraken Slayer | 6.5% | 43.8% | 40.1%–47.6% | 673 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.2% | 50.5% | 46.6%–54.3% | 650 |
| Horizon Focus | 4.7% | 53.1% | 48.6%–57.4% | 490 |
| Luden's Echo | 3.9% | 49.3% | 44.4%–54.1% | 402 |
| Shadowflame | 3.8% | 46.8% | 42.0%–51.8% | 395 |
Questions
What do Ashe Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Malignance, then Imperial Mandate, then Stormsurge: 8% of 10,416 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.4% win rate.
What skill order do Ashe Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 44% of 8,461 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ashe Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 71% of 10,416 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.6% win rate.












































