- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.40
- ±0.33
- Games
- 19.2k
- a win +25.3 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 5.4 · 8.3%
- as Support · any role
Build
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
78% · 51.8% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
85% · 50.3% won
or E
F
7.6%









Runes Deathfire Touch + Precision
or Dark Harvest + Sorcery 21%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Nami55.6%+4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest286 · met 1.5%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver5th of 34
Gold and Platinum17th of 39
Emerald and Diamond27th of 38
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Brand
- Warwick1,387 games55.0%+0.8
- Cho'Gath532 games56.4%
- Master Yi1,353 games53.7%+2.9
Most played
- Caitlyn2,217 games51.6%
- Jhin2,031 games52.3%
- Miss Fortune1,826 games51.8%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron694 games | 694 | 52.9% | +23.9 | −18.0 | +4.30rank +0.70, ±1.67, the 95% range, over 694 games |
| Bronze2,745 games | 2,745 | 51.6% | +26.6 | −16.2 | +5.80rank +2.93, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 2,745 games |
| Silver4,131 games | 4,131 | 51.1% | +26.0 | −16.8 | +5.10rank +2.65, ±0.71, the 95% range, over 4,131 games |
| Gold4,818 games | 4,818 | 50.6% | +25.2 | −17.3 | +4.40rank +2.45, ±0.65, the 95% range, over 4,818 games |
| Platinum3,409 games | 3,409 | 50.1% | +24.8 | −17.5 | +3.80rank +2.07, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 3,409 games |
| Emerald2,044 games | 2,044 | 48.1% | +23.4 | −18.1 | +2.00rank +1.64, ±0.95, the 95% range, over 2,044 games |
| Diamond472 games | 472 | 51.4% | +23.7 | −17.0 | +4.30rank +2.14, ±1.97, the 95% range, over 472 games |
| Master76 games, small sample | 76 | 52.6% | +34.1 | −27.3 | +5.80rank +2.71, ±7.27, the 95% range, over 76 games |
| Grandmaster4 games, small sample | 4 | 0.0% | – | −30.5 | −30.50rank +0.83, ±2.33, the 95% range, over 4 games |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 100.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +0.83 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Brand Support good right now?
Grade A, 14th of 38 Support picks: 50.5% won over 19,194 games in all ranks on TR, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Brand Support net a game?
+4.40 LP a game (±0.33) in all ranks on TR, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.27.
Which lanes are hardest for Brand Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on TR, patch 26.20 are Xerath (40.9%), Camille (45.5%), Soraka (42.7%).
Who does Brand Support win most with?
Bel'Veth Jungle: the pair won 61.0% of 218 games in all ranks on TR, patch 26.20.
Does Brand Support win more in short or long games?
Brand Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 53.9% in all ranks on TR, patch 26.20.















































