- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±1.57
- Games
- 659
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.19 · 21.0%
- as Mid · any role
Darius Mid on TR, patch 26.20: Stormraider's Surge + Precision (each the most played of 659 games).
Low sample. 659 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Spells
Fl
Gh
Gh
61% · 50.9% won
BootsArmored Advance41% · 52.2% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Armored Advance41% · 52.2% won · 270 games
- Chainlaced Crushers 28%46.0% won
- Swiftmarch 19%54.4% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ghost61% · 50.9% won · 403 games
- Flash + Ignite 31%47.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games3.2%47.6% won
Every option as a table18 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Armored Advance | 41% | 52.2% | 46.3%–58.1% | 270 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 28% | 46.0% | 39.0%–53.1% | 187 |
| Swiftmarch | 19% | 54.4% | 45.7%–62.9% | 125 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.7% | 22.6% | 11.4%–39.8% | 31 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 3.5% | 69.6% | 49.1%–84.4% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 61% | 50.9% | 46.0%–55.7% | 403 |
| Flash + Ignite | 31% | 47.6% | 40.8%–54.4% | 204 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.2% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 63% | 51.3% | 46.5%–56.1% | 415 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 51% | 55.9% | 50.5%–61.1% | 333 |
| Stridebreaker | 41% | 50.2% | 44.2%–56.1% | 267 |
| Sterak's Gage | 26% | 58.0% | 50.4%–65.2% | 169 |
| Death's Dance | 23% | 55.0% | 47.0%–62.7% | 151 |
| Force of Nature | 21% | 55.9% | 47.5%–64.0% | 136 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 13% | 50.0% | 39.8%–60.2% | 88 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 10% | 44.9% | 33.8%–56.6% | 69 |
| ThornmailFew games | 7.6% | 56.0% | 42.3%–68.8% | 50 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 7.0% | 63.0% | 48.6%–75.5% | 46 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Darius Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 61% of 659 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.9% win rate.

























