- Win
- 50.1%
- ▲0.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±1.03
- Games
- 1,462
- a win +20.6 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.19 · 22.0%
- as Mid · any role
Darius Mid on TR, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Stridebreaker, Dead Man's Plate; Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,462 games).
Build
Start
Hp
63% · 50.2% won
Spells
Gh
63% · 50.0% won
Skills
36% · 51.5% won
Items 12.7% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Stridebreaker
- Dead Man's Plate
- Dd
60.1%won43% · 29pick, 29 games - Fo
51.4%won25% · 17pick, 17 games
- Dd
60.4%won14% · 27pick, 27 games - Sg
58.0%won13% · 25pick, 25 games - Fo
57.7%won7.8% · 15pick, 15 games
53.1% won (44.5–61.6) · 128 games
4th: of the 67 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 32% of games · 51.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate13%53.1%45% to 62%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's Gage8.0%54.3%44% to 65%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Death's Dance8.0%56.8%46% to 67%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Force of Nature5.8%50.8%38% to 63%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Force of Nature3.2%46.9%31% to 64%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Sterak's Gage2.6%50.0%32% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E36%51.5%522
- ››starts W E Q19%54.2%271
- ››starts Q E W11%49.7%159
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.1%54.0%87
- ››starts W Q EFew games5.3%48.7%76
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 25%45.3% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 9.1%57.9% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 33%47.3% won
- Swiftmarch 19%53.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 30%50.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games3.7%51.9% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate | 13% | 53.1% | 44.5%–61.6% | 128 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's GageFew games | 8.0% | 54.3% | 43.5%–64.7% | 81 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Death's DanceFew games | 8.0% | 56.8% | 45.9%–67.0% | 81 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Force of NatureFew games | 5.8% | 50.8% | 38.4%–63.2% | 59 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Force of NatureFew games | 3.2% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Sterak's GageFew games | 2.6% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 517 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 21% | 56.0% | 46.6%–64.9% | 109 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 15% | 60.3% | 49.2%–70.4% | 78 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 14% | 44.4% | 33.5%–55.9% | 72 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 7.7% | 62.5% | 47.0%–75.8% | 40 |
| ThornmailFew games | 6.6% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 4.3% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| 5th item, of 193 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 14% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 13% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Armored Advance | 40% | 52.5% | 48.4%–56.5% | 579 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 33% | 47.3% | 42.9%–51.8% | 480 |
| Swiftmarch | 19% | 53.7% | 47.9%–59.5% | 281 |
| No bootsFew games | 3.8% | 32.7% | 21.8%–45.9% | 55 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 1.8% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 63% | 50.2% | 47.0%–53.5% | 914 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 25% | 45.3% | 40.3%–50.4% | 362 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 9.1% | 57.9% | 49.4%–66.0% | 133 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 63% | 50.0% | 46.8%–53.2% | 916 |
| Flash + Ignite | 30% | 50.2% | 45.6%–54.9% | 444 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.7% | 51.9% | 38.9%–64.6% | 54 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 1.4% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 36% | 51.5% | 47.3%–55.8% | 522 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 19% | 54.2% | 48.3%–60.1% | 271 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 11% | 49.7% | 42.0%–57.4% | 159 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 6.1% | 54.0% | 43.6%–64.1% | 87 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 5.3% | 48.7% | 37.8%–59.7% | 76 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 32% | 51.9% | 47.3%–56.4% | 453 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 16% | 54.5% | 47.9%–60.9% | 222 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 10% | 51.0% | 43.0%–59.0% | 145 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.4% | 55.3% | 44.1%–65.9% | 76 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.9% | 41.5% | 27.8%–56.6% | 41 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.1% | 36.7% | 21.9%–54.5% | 30 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 26% | 55.8% | 50.8%–60.7% | 380 |
| Death's Dance | 23% | 57.0% | 51.7%–62.2% | 342 |
| Force of Nature | 23% | 50.9% | 45.6%–56.2% | 332 |
| Trinity Force | 11% | 51.2% | 43.6%–58.8% | 164 |
| Spear of Shojin | 10% | 62.2% | 54.1%–69.6% | 148 |
| Thornmail | 6.8% | 57.0% | 47.2%–66.3% | 100 |
| The CollectorFew games | 5.6% | 42.7% | 32.5%–53.5% | 82 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 5.2% | 59.2% | 48.0%–69.6% | 76 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 3.8% | 44.6% | 32.4%–57.6% | 56 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 3.3% | 39.6% | 27.0%–53.7% | 48 |
Questions
What do Darius Mid players build first on TR?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Stridebreaker, then Dead Man's Plate: 9% of 1,462 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.1% win rate.
What skill order do Darius Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 36% of 1,438 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Darius Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 63% of 1,462 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.












































