- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.81
- Games
- 2,876
- a win +23.6 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.37 · 0.36%
- as Support · any role
Fiddlesticks Support on TR, patch 26.21: Malignance, Zhonya's Hourglass, Liandry's Torment; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 2,876 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 50.4% won
Spells
Ig
77% · 50.3% won
Skills
47% · 52.0% won
Items 22.3% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Liandry's Torment
- Sh
59.0%won40% · 38pick, 38 games - Rc
56.3%won30% · 28pick, 28 games - Mo
53.9%won12% · 11pick, 11 games
- Rd
41.2%won29% · 19pick, 19 games
55.2% won (49.5–60.9) · 286 games
4th: of the 94 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 39% of games · 52.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment22%55.2%49% to 61%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame12%61.3%53% to 69%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame11%51.4%43% to 59%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon2.8%66.7%50% to 80%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Hextech Rocketbelt2.7%80.0%64% to 90%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.3%58.6%41% to 74%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment1.8%65.2%45% to 81%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W47%52.0%1,308
- ››starts E W Q9.2%52.4%254
- ››starts E Q W6.2%46.8%171
- ››starts E Q W4.6%53.1%128
- ››starts W Q E4.3%44.5%119
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.1%48.7% won
- Control Ward Few games2.5%55.1% won
Boots
- No boots 12%38.0% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%50.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 12%48.8% won
- Flash + Heal 7.4%55.9% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment | 22% | 55.2% | 49.5%–60.9% | 286 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 12% | 61.3% | 53.3%–68.8% | 150 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 11% | 51.4% | 43.3%–59.3% | 146 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › MorellonomiconFew games | 2.8% | 66.7% | 50.3%–79.8% | 36 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 2.7% | 80.0% | 64.1%–90.0% | 35 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 2.3% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's TormentFew games | 1.8% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 372 games that reached it | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 17% | 57.8% | 45.6%–69.1% | 64 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 39.3% | 27.6%–52.4% | 56 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 60.0% | 46.8%–71.9% | 55 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 13% | 62.5% | 48.4%–74.8% | 48 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 10% | 63.2% | 47.3%–76.6% | 38 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.9% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 67% | 53.0% | 50.8%–55.2% | 1,917 |
| No boots | 12% | 38.0% | 33.1%–43.3% | 347 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 50.3% | 44.8%–55.9% | 306 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.6% | 47.3% | 39.0%–55.8% | 131 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 2.2% | 46.9% | 35.2%–58.9% | 64 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 50.4% | 48.5%–52.4% | 2,484 |
| Health Potion | 4.1% | 48.7% | 39.6%–57.8% | 111 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.5% | 55.1% | 43.4%–66.2% | 69 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 77% | 50.3% | 48.2%–52.4% | 2,220 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 48.8% | 43.6%–54.1% | 342 |
| Flash + Heal | 7.4% | 55.9% | 49.2%–62.4% | 213 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 1.3% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 47% | 52.0% | 49.3%–54.7% | 1,308 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 9.2% | 52.4% | 46.2%–58.4% | 254 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 6.2% | 46.8% | 39.5%–54.3% | 171 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 4.6% | 53.1% | 44.5%–61.6% | 128 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 4.3% | 44.5% | 35.9%–53.5% | 119 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 39% | 52.5% | 49.4%–55.5% | 999 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 6.9% | 52.0% | 44.7%–59.2% | 179 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.3% | 41.9% | 32.0%–52.4% | 86 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E RFew games | 2.9% | 45.3% | 34.6%–56.6% | 75 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.8% | 52.8% | 41.4%–63.9% | 72 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.7% | 64.3% | 52.6%–74.5% | 70 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 70% | 49.9% | 47.7%–52.0% | 2,012 |
| Shadowflame | 20% | 54.9% | 50.9%–59.0% | 577 |
| Celestial Opposition | 11% | 53.3% | 47.8%–58.7% | 321 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 11% | 53.3% | 47.7%–58.8% | 306 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 9.9% | 52.3% | 46.5%–58.0% | 285 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 9.4% | 53.2% | 47.2%–59.0% | 269 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.8% | 54.5% | 46.9%–61.9% | 167 |
| Frozen Heart | 5.3% | 52.6% | 44.7%–60.4% | 152 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.6% | 56.5% | 47.9%–64.7% | 131 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 2.2% | 53.1% | 41.1%–64.8% | 64 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Malignance, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Liandry's Torment: 10% of 2,876 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.2% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, Q, W: 47% of 2,773 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 77% of 2,876 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.3% win rate.










































