- Win
- 50.6%
- ▲0.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.40
- ±0.82
- Games
- 2,904
- a win +23.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.38 · 0.47%
- as Support · any role
Galio Support on TR, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Imperial Mandate, Thornmail; Aftershock + Sorcery; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 2,904 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 51.2% won
Spells
Ig
69% · 50.3% won
Skills
42% · 51.7% won
Items 8.5% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Imperial Mandate
- Thornmail
- Fh
56.0%won50% · 20pick, 20 games - Hr
47.1%won30% · 12pick, 12 games
60.5% won (51.7–68.6) · 124 games
4th: of the 40 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 34% of games · 54.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Thornmail8.5%60.5%52% to 69%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart8.1%55.9%47% to 65%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Hollow Radiance7.9%55.7%47% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Frozen Heart1.9%55.6%37% to 72%
- Thornmail › Hollow Radiance › Frozen Heart1.7%64.0%45% to 80%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Hollow Radiance1.6%47.8%29% to 67%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Hollow Radiance › Frozen Heart1.4%52.4%32% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q42%51.7%1,132
- ››starts Q E W6.1%54.2%166
- ››starts E W Q6.1%48.8%166
- ››starts Q E W5.7%47.7%155
- ››starts W E Q5.4%47.9%146
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games2.9%43.0% won
- Control Ward Few games1.4%64.1% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 32%52.3% won
- No boots 8.4%43.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 19%49.6% won
- Flash + Heal 11%54.7% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Thornmail | 8.5% | 60.5% | 51.7%–68.6% | 124 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart | 8.1% | 55.9% | 46.9%–64.6% | 118 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Hollow Radiance | 7.9% | 55.7% | 46.5%–64.4% | 115 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Frozen HeartFew games | 1.9% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Thornmail › Hollow Radiance › Frozen HeartFew games | 1.7% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Hollow RadianceFew games | 1.6% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Hollow Radiance › Frozen HeartFew games | 1.4% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 424 games that reached it | ||||
| Frozen HeartFew games | 19% | 54.9% | 44.1%–65.2% | 82 |
| ThornmailFew games | 12% | 41.2% | 28.7%–54.8% | 51 |
| Hollow RadianceFew games | 9.0% | 44.7% | 30.2%–60.3% | 38 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 5.7% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.4% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 50% | 51.1% | 48.5%–53.6% | 1,457 |
| Mercury's Treads | 32% | 52.3% | 49.1%–55.5% | 928 |
| No boots | 8.4% | 43.7% | 37.6%–49.9% | 245 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.1% | 51.3% | 42.4%–60.1% | 119 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 3.6% | 44.7% | 35.4%–54.3% | 103 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 51.2% | 49.2%–53.2% | 2,502 |
| Health PotionFew games | 2.9% | 43.0% | 32.7%–54.0% | 79 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.4% | 64.1% | 48.4%–77.3% | 39 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 69% | 50.3% | 48.1%–52.5% | 1,993 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 49.6% | 45.4%–53.8% | 542 |
| Flash + Heal | 11% | 54.7% | 49.2%–60.1% | 318 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 42% | 51.7% | 48.8%–54.6% | 1,132 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 6.1% | 54.2% | 46.6%–61.6% | 166 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 6.1% | 48.8% | 41.3%–56.3% | 166 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.7% | 47.7% | 40.0%–55.6% | 155 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 5.4% | 47.9% | 40.0%–56.0% | 146 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 34% | 54.4% | 51.1%–57.7% | 849 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 4.2% | 50.9% | 41.6%–60.3% | 106 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.8% | 52.6% | 42.7%–62.4% | 95 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E RFew games | 3.1% | 50.6% | 39.7%–61.5% | 77 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.9% | 48.6% | 37.4%–59.9% | 72 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.3% | 49.2% | 36.8%–61.6% | 59 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 45% | 51.1% | 48.4%–53.8% | 1,296 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 26% | 50.7% | 47.2%–54.3% | 745 |
| Hollow Radiance | 23% | 54.3% | 50.5%–58.0% | 680 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 20% | 51.8% | 47.7%–55.9% | 573 |
| Frozen Heart | 18% | 54.7% | 50.4%–59.0% | 519 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 11% | 52.3% | 46.9%–57.7% | 325 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 10% | 55.1% | 49.5%–60.6% | 303 |
| Heartsteel | 6.3% | 46.5% | 39.4%–53.7% | 183 |
| Bandlepipes | 6.1% | 60.8% | 53.4%–67.7% | 176 |
| Stormsurge | 5.5% | 50.6% | 43.0%–58.3% | 160 |
Questions
What do Galio Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Imperial Mandate, then Thornmail: 4% of 2,904 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 60.5% win rate.
What skill order do Galio Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 42% of 2,711 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Galio Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 69% of 2,904 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.3% win rate.









































