- Win
- 41.1%
- ▼8.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.90
- ±3.37
- Games
- 146
- a win +22.2 · a loss −16.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Gnar Support on TR, last 30 days: Fleet Footwork + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 146 games).
Low sample. 146 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×293% · 42.3% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
43% · 33.3% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
63% · 46.0% won
BootsPlated Steelcaps56% · 34.2% won
Skill path 51% of games · 52.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W EFew games63%46.0%50
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion93% · 42.3% won · 71 gamesFew games
Boots
Plated Steelcaps56% · 34.2% won · 82 gamesFew games
- No boots Few games17%36.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite43% · 33.3% won · 63 gamesFew games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games25%43.2% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games20%55.2% won
Every option as a table15 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 56% | 34.2% | 24.8%–44.9% | 82 |
| No bootsFew games | 17% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health PotionFew games | 93% | 42.3% | 31.5%–53.9% | 71 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 43% | 33.3% | 23.0%–45.6% | 63 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 25% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 20% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 63% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 51% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Trinity ForceFew games | 53% | 44.9% | 34.3%–55.9% | 78 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 39% | 38.6% | 27.1%–51.6% | 57 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 38% | 41.8% | 29.7%–55.0% | 55 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 36% | 42.3% | 29.9%–55.8% | 52 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 32% | 41.3% | 28.3%–55.7% | 46 |
| ThornmailFew games | 30% | 40.9% | 27.7%–55.6% | 44 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 14% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
Questions
What skill order do Gnar Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 63% of 80 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gnar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 43% of 146 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 33.3% win rate.

























