- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.22
- Games
- 34.5k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 4.5 · 10.4%
- as Mid · any role
Irelia Mid on TR, patch 26.21: Blade of The Ruined King, Kraken Slayer, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 34,511 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 97%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 51%Set taken in 50% of games
Every rune with its win rate40 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 96% | 48.6% | 48.0–49.1% |
| Triumph | 96% | 48.6% | 48.1–49.1% |
| Last Stand | 93% | 48.6% | 48.1–49.2% |
| Conqueror | 91% | 48.5% | 47.9–49.1% |
| Press the Attack | 4.2% | 52.1% | 49.6–54.7% |
| Cut Down | 3.1% | 49.7% | 46.7–52.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 2.8% | 49.9% | 46.7–53.1% |
| Lethal Tempo | 2.3% | 48.9% | 45.5–52.4% |
| Presence of Mind | 1.6% | 53.1% | 48.8–57.2% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 1.5% | 52.4% | 48.1–56.7% |
| Absorb Life | 0.6% | 50.0% | 43.5–56.6% |
| Legend: Haste | 0.5% | 52.5% | 45.3–59.6% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 50% | 48.9% | 48.2–49.7% |
| Unflinching | 48% | 48.9% | 48.1–49.6% |
| Overgrowth | 2.9% | 51.1% | 48.0–54.1% |
| Second Wind | 2.0% | 48.9% | 45.2–52.6% |
| Revitalize | 1.6% | 48.0% | 43.9–52.2% |
| Demolish | 0.8% | 51.5% | 45.5–57.4% |
| Conditioning | 0.4% | 54.8% | 46.1–63.3% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.2% | 46.2% | 34.6–58.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple Tonic | 38% | 47.8% | 47.0–48.7% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 27% | 48.0% | 46.9–49.0% |
| Cosmic Insight | 13% | 48.2% | 46.8–49.7% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 2.5% | 52.7% | 49.4–56.0% |
| Cash Back | 1.5% | 48.4% | 44.1–52.8% |
| Magical Footwear | 0.8% | 48.4% | 42.5–54.3% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.2% | 52.3% | 40.4–64.0% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | <0.1% | 62.1% | 44.0–77.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 4.9% | 49.1% | 46.7–51.4% |
| Treasure Hunter | 2.7% | 51.9% | 48.7–55.1% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 2.4% | 44.9% | 41.5–48.3% |
| Electrocute | 1.9% | 44.5% | 40.7–48.3% |
| Grisly Mementos | 1.3% | 42.0% | 37.6–46.6% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.6% | 45.1% | 38.4–52.0% |
| Sixth Sense | 0.5% | 47.5% | 40.4–54.8% |
| Taste of Blood | 0.5% | 46.3% | 39.1–53.7% |
| Deep Ward | 0.4% | 50.8% | 42.2–59.3% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.3% | 42.9% | 34.3–51.8% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 0.1% | 52.3% | 37.9–66.3% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | <0.1% | 37.5% | 22.9–54.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Irelia Mid players take on TR?
Conqueror, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 50% of 34,511 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Irelia Mid players use?
Press the Attack with Domination: 2% of 34,511 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Irelia Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 50% of 34,511 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.












































