- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.22
- Games
- 34.2k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 4.5 · 7.9%
- as Mid · any role
LeBlanc Mid on TR, last 14 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 34,202 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×295% · 49.3% won
Spells
Ig
97% · 49.4% won
Skills
74% · 49.3% won
Items 31.8% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
53.9%won47% · 1.2kpick, 1,178 games - Zh
49.9%won42% · 1.1kpick, 1,051 games - Vs
54.0%won5.6% · 141pick, 141 games
- Rd
53.5%won34% · 232pick, 232 games - Zh
51.7%won29% · 195pick, 195 games - Vs
51.9%won25% · 169pick, 169 games
51.5% won (50.2–52.8) · 5,587 games
4th: of the 2,513 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 675 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 62% of games · 50.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame32%51.5%50% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap19%55.0%53% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass18%49.3%48% to 51%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap3.3%55.9%52% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass3.2%51.8%48% to 56%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame2.5%51.7%47% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff1.0%47.8%41% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E74%49.3%20,386
- ››starts Q W E7.8%50.8%2,142
- ››starts W E QHighest win5.9%52.0%1,615
- ››starts Q W E4.7%47.4%1,292
- ››starts W Q E3.4%47.1%938
Starting items
- Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion 2.0%46.1% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 1.2%55.9% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 6.1%45.1% won
- No boots 4.7%37.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 2.3%45.9% won
- Flash + Barrier 0.4%41.3% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 32% | 51.5% | 50.2%–52.8% | 5,587 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 55.0% | 53.3%–56.6% | 3,404 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 49.3% | 47.5%–51.0% | 3,248 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.3% | 55.9% | 51.9%–60.0% | 572 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.2% | 51.8% | 47.7%–55.8% | 568 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 2.5% | 51.7% | 47.1%–56.3% | 443 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 1.0% | 47.8% | 40.7%–55.0% | 184 |
| 4th item, of 7,495 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 35% | 52.0% | 50.1%–53.9% | 2,657 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 31% | 52.5% | 50.5%–54.5% | 2,344 |
| Stormsurge | 11% | 50.8% | 47.3%–54.3% | 797 |
| Void Staff | 8.8% | 54.6% | 50.7%–58.3% | 658 |
| Shadowflame | 5.0% | 55.7% | 50.7%–60.6% | 377 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.1% | 51.9% | 46.4%–57.4% | 310 |
| 5th item, of 2,020 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 28% | 50.8% | 46.7%–54.9% | 567 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 56.4% | 51.9%–60.9% | 466 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 50.6% | 45.8%–55.4% | 407 |
| Banshee's Veil | 9.1% | 49.2% | 42.0%–56.4% | 183 |
| Stormsurge | 7.6% | 43.5% | 35.9%–51.4% | 154 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 3.2% | 53.9% | 41.9%–65.4% | 65 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 84% | 50.3% | 49.7%–50.9% | 28,828 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 6.1% | 45.1% | 43.0%–47.2% | 2,099 |
| No boots | 4.7% | 37.9% | 35.5%–40.3% | 1,609 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 3.8% | 47.2% | 44.5%–49.9% | 1,282 |
| Armored Advance | 0.8% | 46.8% | 41.0%–52.8% | 269 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 49.3% | 48.7%–49.9% | 26,642 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion | 2.0% | 46.1% | 41.9%–50.3% | 547 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.2% | 55.9% | 50.4%–61.2% | 324 |
| Dark Seal + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 0.3% | 52.1% | 42.2%–61.8% | 96 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 97% | 49.4% | 48.9%–49.9% | 33,094 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.3% | 45.9% | 42.5%–49.4% | 788 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.4% | 41.3% | 33.8%–49.3% | 150 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 0.3% | 52.2% | 42.0%–62.2% | 90 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 74% | 49.3% | 48.6%–50.0% | 20,386 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 7.8% | 50.8% | 48.7%–52.9% | 2,142 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 5.9% | 52.0% | 49.5%–54.4% | 1,615 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.7% | 47.4% | 44.7%–50.1% | 1,292 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 3.4% | 47.1% | 44.0%–50.3% | 938 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 62% | 50.3% | 49.6%–51.1% | 16,590 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 5.7% | 52.2% | 49.7%–54.7% | 1,531 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 4.9% | 52.8% | 50.1%–55.5% | 1,327 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.5% | 48.1% | 44.9%–51.3% | 944 |
| W Q E Q W R W W W Q R | 2.0% | 45.8% | 41.6%–50.0% | 537 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.0% | 50.9% | 46.7%–55.2% | 534 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 29% | 54.6% | 53.6%–55.6% | 10,044 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 28% | 51.0% | 50.0%–52.0% | 9,576 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 11% | 73.2% | 71.8%–74.7% | 3,631 |
| Malignance | 9.5% | 47.6% | 45.9%–49.3% | 3,261 |
| Void Staff | 6.3% | 53.3% | 51.2%–55.4% | 2,145 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.5% | 53.7% | 50.8%–56.5% | 1,200 |
| Blackfire Torch | 2.5% | 50.6% | 47.3%–54.0% | 855 |
| Cryptbloom | 2.3% | 54.2% | 50.6%–57.6% | 781 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.0% | 41.7% | 36.7%–46.9% | 350 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 0.9% | 50.7% | 45.0%–56.3% | 300 |
Questions
What do LeBlanc Mid players build first on TR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 16% of 34,202 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.5% win rate.
What skill order do LeBlanc Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 74% of 27,577 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do LeBlanc Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 97% of 34,202 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.4% win rate.















































