- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.60
- ±0.84
- Games
- 2,998
- a win +25.1 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.41 · 7.9%
- as Support · any role
LeBlanc Support on TR, last 14 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 2,998 games).
Build
Start
×294% · 50.8% won
Spells
Ig
97% · 50.0% won
Skills
59% · 49.9% won
Items 23.8% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
48.3%won48% · 72pick, 72 games - Zh
55.0%won33% · 50pick, 50 games - Vs
50.7%won11% · 17pick, 17 games
- Rd
52.8%won43% · 13pick, 13 games - Bv
54.0%won20% · 6pick, 6 games - Zh
51.4%won17% · 5pick, 5 games
50.3% won (45.0–55.5) · 344 games
4th: of the 151 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 30 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 51% of games · 48.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame24%50.3%45% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass16%54.5%48% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.7%52.7%44% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.4%53.8%44% to 64%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.4%49.2%37% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap4.0%48.3%36% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap3.7%58.5%45% to 71%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.6%39.5%26% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E59%49.9%1,613
- ››starts W E Q11%51.9%314
- ››starts E W Q7.8%49.1%214
- ››starts W Q E4.9%48.5%134
- ››starts E W QFew games2.4%41.8%67
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games1.9%47.2% won
Boots
- No boots 11%53.1% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 5.6%50.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.6%68.1% won
- Flash + Heal Few games0.7%45.5% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 24% | 50.3% | 45.0%–55.5% | 344 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 54.5% | 48.1%–60.7% | 235 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.7% | 52.7% | 43.5%–61.7% | 112 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.4% | 53.8% | 43.7%–63.6% | 93 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.4% | 49.2% | 37.3%–61.2% | 63 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.0% | 48.3% | 35.9%–60.8% | 58 |
| Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.7% | 58.5% | 45.1%–70.7% | 53 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.6% | 39.5% | 25.6%–55.3% | 38 |
| 4th item, of 506 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 36% | 47.8% | 40.6%–55.0% | 180 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 19% | 53.6% | 43.7%–63.2% | 97 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 10% | 56.6% | 43.3%–69.1% | 53 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.1% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 8.7% | 54.6% | 40.1%–68.3% | 44 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 7.5% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| 5th item, of 95 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 29% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 83% | 49.7% | 47.8%–51.7% | 2,475 |
| No boots | 11% | 53.1% | 47.7%–58.5% | 320 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 5.6% | 50.9% | 43.4%–58.3% | 169 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 50.8% | 48.9%–52.7% | 2,622 |
| Health PotionFew games | 1.9% | 47.2% | 34.4%–60.3% | 53 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 97% | 50.0% | 48.2%–51.8% | 2,905 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.6% | 68.1% | 53.8%–79.6% | 47 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 0.7% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 59% | 49.9% | 47.5%–52.3% | 1,613 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 11% | 51.9% | 46.4%–57.4% | 314 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 7.8% | 49.1% | 42.4%–55.7% | 214 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 4.9% | 48.5% | 40.2%–56.9% | 134 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W QFew games | 2.4% | 41.8% | 30.7%–53.7% | 67 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 51% | 48.7% | 46.0%–51.5% | 1,305 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 9.8% | 53.6% | 47.4%–59.7% | 250 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 6.8% | 48.9% | 41.5%–56.2% | 174 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.1% | 50.6% | 39.8%–61.4% | 79 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.1% | 44.4% | 32.0%–57.6% | 54 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.0% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 80% | 50.6% | 48.7%–52.6% | 2,413 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 30% | 52.9% | 49.7%–56.2% | 901 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 51.7% | 47.8%–55.6% | 629 |
| Celestial Opposition | 7.2% | 50.5% | 43.9%–57.1% | 216 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.4% | 76.0% | 69.5%–81.5% | 192 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.3% | 53.1% | 45.4%–60.7% | 160 |
| Malignance | 4.1% | 53.3% | 44.5%–61.9% | 122 |
| Void Staff | 4.0% | 47.9% | 39.2%–56.8% | 121 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 2.2% | 41.5% | 30.4%–53.7% | 65 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 1.9% | 60.3% | 47.5%–71.9% | 58 |
Questions
What do LeBlanc Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 11% of 2,998 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.3% win rate.
What skill order do LeBlanc Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 59% of 2,737 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do LeBlanc Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 97% of 2,998 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.0% win rate.




































