Lulu counters in Support
Leona clearly beats Lulu in Support: 53.7% over 734 games (TR Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20, 14–18 Oct 2026).
Lane matchups
Lu

Win rate52.0%51.2–52.8%
Games15,827Lulu in Support
1Counters
25Even
6Beaten
Clear edges
Win rate against Lulu
- Braum372 games54.3%
- Leona734 games53.7%
- Soraka444 games53.6%
- Janna268 games52.2%
- Milio510 games52.0%
- Rell244 games50.8%
- Zyra209 games50.7%
- Thresh1,092 games50.1%
- Tahm Kench406 games45.8%
- Karma461 games45.6%
- Morgana623 games45.4%
- Swain612 games45.4%
- Vel'Koz265 games45.3%
- Malphite132 games43.9%
- Shaco175 games39.4%
- Mel144 games31.9%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BraumEven | 372 | 54.3%49.2–59.3% | Even | — |
| LeonaCounter | 734 | 53.7%50.1–57.3% | Counter | — |
| SorakaEven | 444 | 53.6%48.9–58.2% | Even | — |
| JannaEven | 268 | 52.2%46.3–58.1% | Even | — |
| MilioEven | 510 | 52.0%47.6–56.3% | Even | — |
| RellEven | 244 | 50.8%44.6–57.0% | Even | — |
| ZyraEven | 209 | 50.7%44.0–57.4% | Even | — |
| ThreshEven | 1,092 | 50.1%47.1–53.0% | Even | — |
| BardEven | 202 | 50.0%43.2–56.8% | Even | — |
| BrandEven | 335 | 49.9%44.5–55.2% | Even | — |
| NamiEven | 524 | 49.8%45.6–54.1% | Even | — |
| AlistarEven | 231 | 49.8%43.4–56.2% | Even | — |
| NautilusEven | 1,023 | 49.8%46.7–52.8% | Even | — |
| SeraphineEven | 557 | 49.5%45.4–53.7% | Even | — |
| XerathEven | 257 | 49.4%43.4–55.5% | Even | — |
| PykeEven | 523 | 48.9%44.7–53.2% | Even | — |
| BlitzcrankEven | 700 | 48.7%45.0–52.4% | Even | — |
| ZileanEven | 181 | 48.1%40.9–55.3% | Even | — |
| RakanEven | 215 | 47.9%41.3–54.6% | Even | — |
| NeekoEven | 139 | 46.8%38.7–55.0% | Even | — |
| SennaEven | 288 | 46.5%40.8–52.3% | Even | — |
| YuumiBeaten | 816 | 46.5%43.0–49.9% | Beaten | — |
| PantheonEven | 442 | 46.2%41.6–50.8% | Even | — |
| LuxBeaten | 866 | 46.1%42.8–49.4% | Beaten | — |
| Tahm KenchEven | 406 | 45.8%41.0–50.7% | Even | — |
| KarmaEven | 461 | 45.6%41.1–50.1% | Even | — |
| MorganaBeaten | 623 | 45.4%41.6–49.4% | Beaten | — |
| SwainBeaten | 612 | 45.4%41.5–49.4% | Beaten | — |
| Vel'KozEven | 265 | 45.3%39.4–51.3% | Even | — |
| MalphiteEven | 132 | 43.9%35.8–52.5% | Even | — |
| ShacoBeaten | 175 | 39.4%32.5–46.8% | Beaten | — |
| MelBeaten | 144 | 31.9%24.9–39.9% | Beaten | — |
Questions
Who counters Lulu in Support?
Leona (53.7%, 734 games) clearly beats Lulu in Support. TR Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is the best counter to Lulu in Support?
Leona, with a 53.7% win rate over 734 games (95% range 50.1–57.3%) against Lulu in Support. TR Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Lulu beat in Support?
Lulu clearly beats Mel (68.1%, 144 games), Shaco (60.6%, 175 games) and Swain (54.6%, 612 games) in Support. TR Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Lulu's win rate in Support?
52.0% over 15,827 games (95% range 51.2–52.8%). TR Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Lulu in Support?
25 of 32 opponents with 100+ games, such as Thresh, Nautilus and Blitzcrank: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.































