- Win
- 52.1%
- ▲2.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.16
- Games
- 60.3k
- a win +20.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 7.8 · 19.5%
- as Mid · any role
Malzahar Mid on TR, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Deathfire Touch + Inspiration; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 60,252 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 94%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 91%Set taken in 88% of games
Every rune with its win rate45 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 95% | 52.1% | 51.7–52.5% |
| Transcendence | 94% | 52.1% | 51.7–52.5% |
| Scorch | 76% | 51.9% | 51.5–52.4% |
| Deathfire Touch | 52% | 52.7% | 52.2–53.3% |
| Summon Aery | 31% | 50.9% | 50.2–51.7% |
| Gathering Storm | 23% | 52.6% | 51.7–53.4% |
| Arcane Comet | 16% | 52.1% | 51.1–53.1% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 4.1% | 50.8% | 48.8–52.8% |
| Absolute Focus | 3.7% | 51.2% | 49.1–53.3% |
| Celerity | 1.2% | 52.3% | 48.6–55.9% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.5% | 54.4% | 48.5–60.2% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.3% | 49.7% | 42.6–56.9% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.1% | 53.1% | 41.1–64.8% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 59% | 52.6% | 52.1–53.1% |
| Magical Footwear | 55% | 52.5% | 52.0–53.0% |
| Cash Back | 3.9% | 53.7% | 51.7–55.7% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 1.9% | 51.5% | 48.6–54.4% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.2% | 55.1% | 51.5–58.6% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.6% | 53.7% | 48.5–58.9% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.2% | 59.6% | 50.2–68.4% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.1% | 57.5% | 47.0–67.3% |
| First StrikeFew games | <0.1% | 65.8% | 49.9–78.8% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 28% | 51.1% | 50.4–51.9% |
| Coup de Grace | 28% | 51.2% | 50.4–52.0% |
| Cut Down | 3.5% | 53.2% | 51.1–55.3% |
| Legend: Haste | 3.0% | 52.5% | 50.2–54.8% |
| Triumph | 0.9% | 52.2% | 48.0–56.4% |
| Absorb Life | 0.2% | 56.4% | 48.2–64.4% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.1% | 55.1% | 44.1–65.7% |
| Last StandFew games | 0.1% | 50.0% | 38.9–61.1% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.1% | 50.0% | 37.7–62.3% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | <0.1% | 48.7% | 33.5–64.1% |
| ConquerorFew games | <0.1% | 53.1% | 36.4–69.1% |
| Press the AttackFew games | <0.1% | 52.4% | 32.4–71.7% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 6.1% | 50.9% | 49.3–52.6% |
| Cheap Shot | 5.1% | 52.0% | 50.2–53.8% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.1% | 46.1% | 42.3–49.9% |
| Dark Harvest | 1.0% | 55.0% | 50.9–59.0% |
| Grisly Mementos | 0.7% | 53.9% | 49.2–58.5% |
| Sixth Sense | 0.5% | 50.8% | 45.3–56.3% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.3% | 51.9% | 44.2–59.5% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.3% | 54.5% | 46.7–62.1% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.2% | 52.6% | 44.2–60.9% |
| Electrocute | 0.2% | 53.5% | 44.9–62.0% |
| Deep Ward | 0.2% | 54.4% | 44.8–63.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Malzahar Mid players take on TR?
Deathfire Touch, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 34% of 60,252 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Malzahar Mid players use?
Summon Aery with Precision: 18% of 60,252 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Malzahar Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 88% of 60,252 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.1% win rate.
















































