- Win
- 53.3%
- ▲3.3 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.20
- Games
- 38.1k
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 3.5 · 1.7%
- as Jungle · any role
Wukong Jungle on TR, last 30 days: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 38,116 games).
Build
Start
Hp
48% · 53.4% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 53.4% won
Skills
77% · 53.7% won
Items 39.6% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Ga
63.7%won43% · 1.3kpick, 1,335 games - Mo
60.4%won20% · 611pick, 611 games - Sg
63.4%won19% · 573pick, 573 games
- Ga
63.7%won30% · 278pick, 278 games - Sg
64.3%won19% · 174pick, 174 games - Ss
58.7%won13% · 122pick, 122 games
59.4% won (58.2–60.5) · 6,632 games
4th: of the 3,093 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 926 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 72% of games · 54.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance40%59.4%58% to 61%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky4.9%58.4%55% to 62%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius4.5%54.2%51% to 58%
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance3.4%61.6%57% to 65%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel3.1%64.1%60% to 68%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver2.8%55.1%51% to 60%
- Profane Hydra › Trinity Force › Black Cleaver1.8%53.6%48% to 59%
- Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance1.6%54.8%49% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W77%53.7%19,159
- ››starts Q E W8.0%51.9%1,980
- ››starts E W Q2.7%52.3%666
- ››starts E Q W2.6%52.9%648
- ››starts E Q Q1.9%56.0%470
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 20%52.8% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 14%52.3% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 31%53.0% won
- No boots 8.9%46.3% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.7%48.2% won
- Ghost + Smite 0.3%42.7% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 40% | 59.4% | 58.2%–60.5% | 6,632 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 4.9% | 58.4% | 55.0%–61.7% | 819 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius | 4.5% | 54.2% | 50.6%–57.7% | 746 |
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 3.4% | 61.6% | 57.5%–65.5% | 567 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 3.1% | 64.1% | 59.9%–68.1% | 524 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver | 2.8% | 55.1% | 50.6%–59.5% | 477 |
| Profane Hydra › Trinity Force › Black Cleaver | 1.8% | 53.6% | 48.0%–59.1% | 306 |
| Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 1.6% | 54.8% | 48.9%–60.6% | 270 |
| 4th item, of 8,137 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 22% | 64.4% | 62.2%–66.6% | 1,815 |
| Death's Dance | 20% | 58.8% | 56.3%–61.1% | 1,605 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 14% | 57.9% | 55.0%–60.8% | 1,121 |
| Sterak's Gage | 10% | 63.0% | 59.7%–66.2% | 852 |
| Black Cleaver | 6.9% | 58.0% | 53.9%–62.0% | 562 |
| Sundered Sky | 5.7% | 57.1% | 52.6%–61.5% | 466 |
| 5th item, of 2,619 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 29% | 62.4% | 58.8%–65.8% | 749 |
| Sterak's Gage | 11% | 62.7% | 57.0%–68.0% | 292 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 10% | 56.7% | 50.6%–62.5% | 263 |
| Sundered Sky | 8.4% | 54.8% | 48.2%–61.3% | 219 |
| Death's Dance | 6.7% | 62.5% | 55.2%–69.3% | 176 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 6.6% | 52.9% | 45.5%–60.2% | 174 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 57% | 54.4% | 53.7%–55.0% | 21,842 |
| Mercury's Treads | 31% | 53.0% | 52.1%–53.9% | 11,759 |
| No boots | 8.9% | 46.3% | 44.6%–47.9% | 3,372 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 1.3% | 58.1% | 53.6%–62.5% | 475 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 0.7% | 58.9% | 53.0%–64.5% | 282 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 48% | 53.4% | 52.5%–54.3% | 12,128 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 20% | 52.8% | 51.4%–54.2% | 5,022 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 14% | 52.3% | 50.7%–53.9% | 3,639 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 7.6% | 53.5% | 51.2%–55.7% | 1,912 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 53.4% | 52.9%–53.9% | 37,721 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.7% | 48.2% | 42.3%–54.1% | 274 |
| Ghost + Smite | 0.3% | 42.7% | 33.6%–52.4% | 103 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 77% | 53.7% | 53.0%–54.4% | 19,159 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 8.0% | 51.9% | 49.7%–54.1% | 1,980 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 2.7% | 52.3% | 48.5%–56.0% | 666 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 2.6% | 52.9% | 49.1%–56.8% | 648 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q Q | 1.9% | 56.0% | 51.4%–60.4% | 470 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 72% | 54.6% | 53.9%–55.4% | 17,116 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.7% | 53.1% | 50.6%–55.5% | 1,595 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.2% | 53.0% | 48.8%–57.2% | 534 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.8% | 56.2% | 51.5%–60.7% | 438 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 1.7% | 55.4% | 50.5%–60.1% | 410 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.0% | 50.0% | 43.7%–56.3% | 238 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sundered Sky | 20% | 55.5% | 54.4%–56.6% | 7,522 |
| Profane Hydra | 16% | 52.6% | 51.3%–53.8% | 6,032 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 13% | 55.9% | 54.5%–57.2% | 5,063 |
| Guardian Angel | 13% | 64.1% | 62.8%–65.4% | 5,030 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 8.5% | 54.7% | 53.0%–56.4% | 3,246 |
| Sterak's Gage | 5.9% | 60.2% | 58.2%–62.2% | 2,263 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 5.3% | 51.6% | 49.4%–53.7% | 2,004 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 2.6% | 48.9% | 45.8%–52.0% | 988 |
| Eclipse | 1.6% | 52.4% | 48.4%–56.4% | 599 |
| The Collector | 1.5% | 54.6% | 50.5%–58.6% | 568 |
Questions
What do Wukong Jungle players build first on TR?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 17% of 38,116 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 59.4% win rate.
What skill order do Wukong Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 77% of 24,832 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Wukong Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 38,116 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.4% win rate.











































