- Win
- 50.9%
- ▲0.9 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.63
- Games
- 3,791
- a win +19.8 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.49 · 20.1%
- as Jungle · any role
Mordekaiser Jungle on TR, patch 26.21: Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Riftmaker, Liandry's Torment; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,791 games).
Build
Start
Hp
34% · 49.8% won
Spells
Sm
88% · 51.0% won
Skills
62% · 51.0% won
Items 21.9% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Riftmaker
- Liandry's Torment
- Th
51.5%won36% · 153pick, 153 games - Sv
56.1%won33% · 140pick, 140 games - Jt
61.1%won11% · 46pick, 46 games
- Th
53.2%won25% · 51pick, 51 games - Sv
56.9%won24% · 48pick, 48 games - Jt
57.6%won13% · 26pick, 26 games
57.7% won (53.7–61.6) · 603 games
4th: of the 425 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 201 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 57% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment22%57.7%54% to 62%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail8.3%47.6%41% to 54%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail7.1%54.1%47% to 61%
- Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Rylai's Crystal Scepter5.9%60.1%52% to 67%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage4.6%54.3%46% to 63%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit Visage2.9%53.2%42% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W62%51.0%2,322
- ››starts Q E Q13%56.0%479
- ››starts Q E W9.3%48.1%345
- ››starts Q W E6.3%48.9%235
- ››starts Q W E5.2%54.4%195
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling 19%49.0% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 19%52.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 24%50.7% won
- No boots 12%49.9% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 9.1%50.9% won
- Smite + Ignite Few games2.5%49.5% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment | 22% | 57.7% | 53.7%–61.6% | 603 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail | 8.3% | 47.6% | 41.2%–54.1% | 229 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail | 7.1% | 54.1% | 47.1%–60.9% | 196 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 5.9% | 60.1% | 52.5%–67.3% | 163 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage | 4.6% | 54.3% | 45.7%–62.7% | 127 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit VisageFew games | 2.9% | 53.2% | 42.3%–63.8% | 79 |
| 4th item, of 1,706 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 25% | 50.7% | 46.0%–55.4% | 432 |
| Thornmail | 24% | 53.0% | 48.2%–57.7% | 417 |
| Liandry's Torment | 8.0% | 53.7% | 45.3%–61.8% | 136 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 8.0% | 52.2% | 43.9%–60.4% | 136 |
| Riftmaker | 7.1% | 63.6% | 54.8%–71.7% | 121 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.3% | 53.7% | 44.3%–62.8% | 108 |
| 5th item, of 745 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 18% | 53.3% | 45.0%–61.4% | 137 |
| Spirit Visage | 16% | 59.7% | 50.7%–68.0% | 119 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 13% | 59.0% | 49.2%–68.1% | 100 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 11% | 54.9% | 44.1%–65.2% | 82 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.4% | 52.7% | 39.8%–65.3% | 55 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 5.9% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| 6th item, of 107 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 21% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 52% | 50.1% | 47.9%–52.3% | 1,960 |
| Mercury's Treads | 24% | 50.7% | 47.5%–54.0% | 909 |
| No boots | 12% | 49.9% | 45.3%–54.5% | 443 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 4.4% | 56.3% | 48.7%–63.6% | 167 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.3% | 53.7% | 46.0%–61.2% | 162 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 34% | 49.8% | 47.1%–52.6% | 1,288 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 19% | 49.0% | 45.4%–52.7% | 718 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 19% | 52.2% | 48.6%–55.9% | 714 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 12% | 51.8% | 47.2%–56.5% | 436 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 88% | 51.0% | 49.3%–52.7% | 3,327 |
| Ghost + Smite | 9.1% | 50.9% | 45.6%–56.1% | 346 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 2.5% | 49.5% | 39.5%–59.4% | 93 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 62% | 51.0% | 49.0%–53.0% | 2,322 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 13% | 56.0% | 51.5%–60.3% | 479 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 9.3% | 48.1% | 42.9%–53.4% | 345 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 6.3% | 48.9% | 42.6%–55.3% | 235 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 5.2% | 54.4% | 47.3%–61.2% | 195 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 57% | 52.1% | 49.9%–54.2% | 2,030 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 55.7% | 51.0%–60.4% | 427 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.8% | 50.0% | 43.2%–56.8% | 206 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.0% | 42.9% | 35.9%–50.3% | 177 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.3% | 53.8% | 44.9%–62.5% | 119 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.9% | 49.5% | 40.1%–59.0% | 103 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Thornmail | 35% | 51.7% | 49.0%–54.3% | 1,343 |
| Spirit Visage | 27% | 52.5% | 49.4%–55.5% | 1,018 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 24% | 53.1% | 49.9%–56.3% | 928 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 9.3% | 52.5% | 47.3%–57.7% | 354 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 8.9% | 51.2% | 45.9%–56.5% | 336 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.7% | 51.7% | 46.0%–57.4% | 292 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 5.0% | 44.5% | 37.6%–51.6% | 191 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.2% | 53.3% | 44.4%–62.0% | 120 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.8% | 64.2% | 52.2%–74.6% | 67 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 1.5% | 52.6% | 39.9%–65.0% | 57 |
Questions
What do Mordekaiser Jungle players build first on TR?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Riftmaker, then Liandry's Torment: 16% of 3,791 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.7% win rate.
What skill order do Mordekaiser Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 62% of 3,717 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mordekaiser Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 88% of 3,791 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.











































