- Win
- 43.4%
- ▼6.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±1.48
- Games
- 978
- a win +25.4 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 20.1%
- as Support · any role
Mordekaiser Support on TR, last 14 days: Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Riftmaker, Liandry's Torment; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 978 games).
Low sample. 978 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×288% · 45.0% won
Spells
Ig
77% · 43.6% won
Skills
53% · 46.3% won
Items 21.4% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Riftmaker
- Liandry's Torment
- Th
54.8%won42% · 23pick, 23 games - Sv
52.4%won24% · 13pick, 13 games - Zc
50.0%won11% · 6pick, 6 games
- Sv
40.7%won16% · 10pick, 10 games
49.0% won (39.5–58.6) · 102 games
4th: of the 55 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 46.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment21%49.0%40% to 59%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail17%48.1%37% to 59%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail11%45.1%32% to 59%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage4.4%57.1%37% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W53%46.3%434
- ››starts E Q W23%46.6%191
- ››starts Q E W13%40.2%107
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.9%40.6%32
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games7.1%37.7% won
Boots
- No boots 17%32.3% won
- Mercury's Treads 12%47.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 14%43.3% won
- Ghost + Ignite Few games2.2%47.6% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment | 21% | 49.0% | 39.5%–58.6% | 102 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › ThornmailFew games | 17% | 48.1% | 37.4%–58.9% | 79 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › ThornmailFew games | 11% | 45.1% | 32.3%–58.6% | 51 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit VisageFew games | 4.4% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 224 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit VisageFew games | 26% | 56.9% | 44.1%–68.8% | 58 |
| ThornmailFew games | 24% | 52.8% | 39.7%–65.6% | 53 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 9.8% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 8.9% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 61% | 45.3% | 41.4%–49.3% | 600 |
| No boots | 17% | 32.3% | 25.7%–39.8% | 167 |
| Mercury's Treads | 12% | 47.5% | 38.9%–56.3% | 122 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 4.6% | 35.6% | 23.2%–50.2% | 45 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 45.0% | 41.2%–48.8% | 656 |
| Health PotionFew games | 7.1% | 37.7% | 25.9%–51.2% | 53 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 77% | 43.6% | 40.1%–47.2% | 750 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 43.3% | 35.2%–51.7% | 134 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 2.2% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 2.0% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 53% | 46.3% | 41.7%–51.0% | 434 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 23% | 46.6% | 39.7%–53.7% | 191 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 13% | 40.2% | 31.4%–49.7% | 107 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 3.9% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 45% | 46.0% | 40.8%–51.3% | 337 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 19% | 47.9% | 39.9%–56.0% | 144 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.3% | 43.6% | 29.3%–59.0% | 39 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 3.2% | 29.2% | 14.9%–49.2% | 24 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 3.0% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 37% | 45.0% | 39.9%–50.2% | 360 |
| Thornmail | 35% | 49.6% | 44.3%–54.8% | 343 |
| Celestial Opposition | 20% | 44.4% | 37.6%–51.4% | 196 |
| Spirit Visage | 16% | 50.0% | 42.3%–57.7% | 158 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 13% | 36.6% | 28.9%–45.2% | 131 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 12% | 41.0% | 32.5%–50.1% | 117 |
| BloodsongFew games | 5.6% | 50.9% | 38.1%–63.6% | 55 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 3.7% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 3.3% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 3.2% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
Questions
What do Mordekaiser Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Riftmaker, then Liandry's Torment: 10% of 978 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.0% win rate.
What skill order do Mordekaiser Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 53% of 814 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mordekaiser Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 77% of 978 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 43.6% win rate.





































