- Win
- 46.6%
- ▼3.4 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±1.66
- Games
- 758
- a win +25.5 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 6.0%
- as Bot · any role
Naafiri Bot on TR, patch 26.21: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Axiom Arc; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 758 games).
Low sample. 758 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
72% · 45.7% won
Spells
Ig
73% · 46.9% won
Skills
61% · 47.0% won
Items 16.8% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- Sg
50.7%won62% · 55pick, 55 games - Ec
49.5%won10% · 9pick, 9 games - Ba
53.9%won6.7% · 6pick, 6 games
- Dd
63.5%won38% · 19pick, 19 games - Ec
54.8%won16% · 8pick, 8 games - Eo
57.5%won14% · 7pick, 7 games
51.0% won (41.4–60.5) · 102 games
4th: of the 89 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 50 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 55% of games · 46.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc17%51.0%41% to 60%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge15%46.8%37% to 57%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Edge of Night4.9%63.3%46% to 78%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge3.8%52.2%33% to 71%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge3.6%50.0%31% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W61%47.0%453
- ››starts Q W E22%50.0%162
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.6%38.8%49
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.2%39.1%46
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 14%45.6% won
- Cull + Health Potion Few games6.5%57.1% won
Boots
- Gluttonous Greaves 30%44.7% won
- Plated Steelcaps 18%48.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier Few games9.5%41.7% won
- Flash + Heal Few games7.7%41.4% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 17% | 51.0% | 41.4%–60.5% | 102 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 15% | 46.8% | 37.1%–56.8% | 94 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Edge of NightFew games | 4.9% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 3.8% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 3.6% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 432 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 20% | 51.2% | 40.8%–61.5% | 86 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 19% | 46.3% | 36.0%–57.1% | 82 |
| EclipseFew games | 9.5% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 8.8% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 8.6% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 6.3% | 66.7% | 47.8%–81.4% | 27 |
| 5th item, of 221 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 29% | 60.3% | 48.0%–71.5% | 63 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 11% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| EclipseFew games | 10% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 9.5% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 31% | 48.5% | 42.2%–54.9% | 233 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 30% | 44.7% | 38.4%–51.2% | 226 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 18% | 48.5% | 40.2%–56.9% | 134 |
| No boots | 14% | 39.8% | 31.1%–49.2% | 108 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 5.5% | 59.5% | 44.5%–73.0% | 42 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 72% | 45.7% | 41.5%–49.9% | 543 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 14% | 45.6% | 36.3%–55.2% | 103 |
| Cull + Health PotionFew games | 6.5% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 73% | 46.9% | 42.8%–51.0% | 557 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 9.5% | 41.7% | 31.0%–53.2% | 72 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 7.7% | 41.4% | 29.6%–54.2% | 58 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 7.5% | 54.4% | 41.6%–66.6% | 57 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 61% | 47.0% | 42.5%–51.6% | 453 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 22% | 50.0% | 42.4%–57.6% | 162 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 6.6% | 38.8% | 26.4%–52.8% | 49 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 6.2% | 39.1% | 26.4%–53.5% | 46 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 55% | 46.9% | 41.9%–51.9% | 384 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 20% | 51.5% | 43.2%–59.6% | 138 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.8% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.0% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 41% | 51.9% | 46.4%–57.4% | 312 |
| Eclipse | 37% | 50.5% | 44.7%–56.3% | 283 |
| Edge of Night | 23% | 53.4% | 46.1%–60.6% | 176 |
| Death's Dance | 17% | 56.3% | 47.6%–64.5% | 128 |
| The Collector | 15% | 44.6% | 35.6%–53.9% | 110 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 9.1% | 59.4% | 47.6%–70.2% | 69 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 8.6% | 50.8% | 38.9%–62.5% | 65 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.8% | 40.9% | 27.7%–55.6% | 44 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 5.4% | 61.0% | 45.7%–74.3% | 41 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 4.0% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
Questions
What do Naafiri Bot players build first on TR?
The most played core is Hubris, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc: 13% of 758 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Naafiri Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 61% of 745 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Naafiri Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 758 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.















































