- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.29
- Games
- 19.8k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 2.6 · 0.37%
- as Mid · any role
Orianna Mid on TR, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Summon Aery + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 19,820 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×292% · 48.5% won
Spells
Te
73% · 47.7% won
Skills
84% · 48.4% won
Items 32.3% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
52.5%won74% · 999pick, 999 games - Hr
54.7%won8.4% · 113pick, 113 games - Bt
39.4%won5.7% · 77pick, 77 games
- Vs
52.7%won33% · 110pick, 110 games - Rd
48.4%won16% · 54pick, 54 games - Bt
52.0%won12% · 41pick, 41 games
51.5% won (49.9–53.1) · 3,742 games
4th: of the 1,348 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 338 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 76% of games · 48.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass32%51.5%50% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap20%56.5%55% to 59%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.4%53.5%50% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.3%57.8%53% to 62%
- Blackfire Torch › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass1.9%57.7%51% to 64%
- Blackfire Torch › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame1.8%50.5%44% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Shadowflame1.7%47.4%41% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Blackfire Torch1.3%46.8%39% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E84%48.4%16,563
- ››starts Q W E6.6%48.1%1,288
- ››starts Q E W3.4%48.9%668
- ››starts Q W E1.4%52.0%277
- ››starts Q W Q1.4%51.7%267
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 6.1%45.5% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games0.3%75.9% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 22%48.8% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 9.1%47.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 13%49.7% won
- Flash + Barrier Highest win9.3%51.3% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 32% | 51.5% | 49.9%–53.1% | 3,742 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 56.5% | 54.5%–58.5% | 2,330 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.4% | 53.5% | 49.6%–57.4% | 628 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.3% | 57.8% | 53.4%–62.1% | 495 |
| Blackfire Torch › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.9% | 57.7% | 51.1%–64.0% | 222 |
| Blackfire Torch › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 1.8% | 50.5% | 43.8%–57.1% | 212 |
| Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Shadowflame | 1.7% | 47.4% | 40.6%–54.4% | 196 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Blackfire Torch | 1.3% | 46.8% | 39.1%–54.6% | 156 |
| 4th item, of 4,371 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 41% | 54.0% | 51.7%–56.3% | 1,780 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 55.7% | 52.8%–58.5% | 1,137 |
| Void Staff | 8.5% | 54.2% | 49.1%–59.1% | 373 |
| Shadowflame | 5.0% | 58.6% | 52.0%–64.9% | 220 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.4% | 52.1% | 45.1%–59.0% | 192 |
| Blackfire Torch | 3.3% | 40.3% | 32.6%–48.4% | 144 |
| 5th item, of 1,137 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 26% | 53.5% | 47.9%–59.1% | 299 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 53.4% | 46.3%–60.3% | 191 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 47.4% | 39.2%–55.8% | 135 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 8.1% | 58.7% | 48.5%–68.2% | 92 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 6.2% | 47.1% | 35.9%–58.7% | 70 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 5.7% | 53.9% | 41.9%–65.4% | 65 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 63% | 49.6% | 48.7%–50.5% | 12,499 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 22% | 48.8% | 47.3%–50.2% | 4,318 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 9.1% | 47.3% | 45.0%–49.6% | 1,802 |
| No boots | 3.9% | 29.4% | 26.3%–32.7% | 765 |
| Armored Advance | 1.5% | 52.4% | 46.7%–58.0% | 294 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 48.5% | 47.8%–49.3% | 18,310 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 6.1% | 45.5% | 42.7%–48.3% | 1,216 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.3% | 75.9% | 63.5%–85.0% | 58 |
| Doran's Ring + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 0.2% | 64.1% | 48.4%–77.3% | 39 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 73% | 47.7% | 46.9%–48.5% | 14,448 |
| Flash + Ignite | 13% | 49.7% | 47.7%–51.6% | 2,556 |
| Flash + Barrier | 9.3% | 51.3% | 49.0%–53.5% | 1,851 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.4% | 50.4% | 46.7%–54.2% | 666 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 84% | 48.4% | 47.7%–49.2% | 16,563 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 6.6% | 48.1% | 45.4%–50.9% | 1,288 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.4% | 48.9% | 45.2%–52.7% | 668 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.4% | 52.0% | 46.1%–57.8% | 277 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 1.4% | 51.7% | 45.7%–57.6% | 267 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 76% | 48.9% | 48.1%–49.7% | 14,481 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 3.1% | 49.6% | 45.6%–53.6% | 597 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.9% | 49.7% | 45.6%–53.9% | 559 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.7% | 54.4% | 48.9%–59.8% | 316 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.5% | 46.4% | 40.7%–52.3% | 280 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 1.2% | 52.5% | 45.9%–59.0% | 221 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 29% | 56.0% | 54.7%–57.2% | 5,827 |
| Blackfire Torch | 25% | 49.2% | 47.8%–50.6% | 4,887 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 8.6% | 51.4% | 49.0%–53.7% | 1,715 |
| Void Staff | 4.9% | 54.1% | 51.0%–57.2% | 978 |
| Rod of Ages | 3.6% | 51.4% | 47.7%–55.0% | 705 |
| Liandry's Torment | 3.0% | 51.9% | 47.9%–55.9% | 595 |
| Stormsurge | 2.7% | 52.9% | 48.7%–57.1% | 535 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 2.6% | 78.5% | 74.7%–81.8% | 520 |
| Cryptbloom | 2.4% | 53.9% | 49.5%–58.3% | 482 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.5% | 52.8% | 47.2%–58.4% | 301 |
Questions
What do Orianna Mid players build first on TR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 19% of 19,820 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.5% win rate.
What skill order do Orianna Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 84% of 19,617 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Orianna Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 73% of 19,820 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.7% win rate.

















































