- Win
- 41.5%
- ▼8.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±2.04
- Games
- 460
- a win +24.1 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 0.37%
- as Support · any role
Orianna Support on TR, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Malignance, Shadowflame; Summon Aery + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 460 games).
Low sample. 460 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×288% · 41.9% won
Spells
He
35% · 39.3% won
Skills
64% · 44.4% won
Items 29.0% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Malignance
- Shadowflame
- Rd
40.9%won25% · 15pick, 15 games - Zh
42.9%won20% · 12pick, 12 games
42.9% won (31.4–55.1) · 63 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 57% of games · 43.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Malignance › Shadowflame29%42.9%31% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge9.2%45.0%26% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E64%44.4%284
- ››starts Q W EFew games7.7%35.3%34
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.5%35.0%20
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games4.5%35.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 33%40.8% won
- No boots Few games8.5%20.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 27%42.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games21%44.8% won
Every option as a table22 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Malignance › ShadowflameFew games | 29% | 42.9% | 31.4%–55.1% | 63 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 9.2% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 56% | 44.4% | 38.4%–50.5% | 257 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 33% | 40.8% | 33.3%–48.7% | 152 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.5% | 20.5% | 10.8%–35.5% | 39 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 41.9% | 37.1%–46.8% | 394 |
| Control WardFew games | 4.5% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 35% | 39.3% | 32.1%–46.9% | 163 |
| Flash + Ignite | 27% | 42.9% | 34.6%–51.6% | 126 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 21% | 44.8% | 35.2%–54.8% | 96 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 11% | 44.0% | 31.2%–57.7% | 50 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 64% | 44.4% | 38.7%–50.2% | 284 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 7.7% | 35.3% | 21.5%–52.1% | 34 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 4.5% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 57% | 43.9% | 37.7%–50.2% | 237 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 76% | 40.2% | 35.2%–45.4% | 351 |
| Dream MakerFew games | 13% | 40.3% | 29.0%–52.8% | 62 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 49.1% | 36.4%–61.9% | 55 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 40.7% | 28.7%–54.0% | 54 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 10% | 40.4% | 27.6%–54.7% | 47 |
| Echoes of HeliaFew games | 7.8% | 36.1% | 22.5%–52.4% | 36 |
| Moonstone RenewerFew games | 6.3% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
Questions
What do Orianna Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Malignance, then Shadowflame: 14% of 460 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.9% win rate.
What skill order do Orianna Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 64% of 441 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Orianna Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 35% of 460 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.3% win rate.





































