PykeSupport build

33rd of 38 Support

Support99%
Win
47.0%
▼3.0 vs Support
LP a game
+3.20
±0.21
Games
51.0k
a win +26.3 · a loss −17.6
Pick · Ban
7.0 · 7.3%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Pyke Support on TR, last 14 days: Umbral Glaive, Youmuu's Ghostblade, Edge of Night; Hail of Blades + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 51,041 games).

Build

Most played of 51,041 games

Start

Hp

89% · 47.3% won

Spells

FlIg

90% · 46.8% won

Skills

starts Q E W

91% · 47.6% won

Items 20.4% of games with a core

  1. Umbral Glaive
  2. Youmuu's Ghostblade
  3. Edge of Night
4th
  • Vc47.4%won38% · 742pick, 742 games
  • Aa54.0%won32% · 614pick, 614 games
  • Hu53.4%won7.7% · 149pick, 149 games
5th
  • Vc55.1%won26% · 75pick, 75 games
  • Aa51.9%won19% · 54pick, 54 games
  • Ga49.4%won13% · 37pick, 37 games

50.2% won (48.8–51.5) · 5,336 games

4th: of the 1,934 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 284 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.

BootsBoots of Swiftness75% · 47.8% won

Skill path 82% of games · 48.4% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ14579
WW314151718
EE28101213
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night5,336 gamesMost played20%50.2%49% to 52%
  2. Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword4,360 games17%50.9%49% to 52%
  3. Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc2,414 games9.2%49.5%47% to 51%
  4. Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night1,866 games7.1%49.5%47% to 52%
  5. Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc1,436 games5.5%49.4%47% to 52%
  6. Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Axiom Arc649 games2.5%47.9%44% to 52%
  7. Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night327 games1.3%50.8%45% to 56%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts Q E W91%47.6%41,335
  2. starts Q E W4.3%42.8%1,963
  3. starts Q W E1.2%41.2%537
  4. starts Q E W0.8%45.5%365
  5. starts E Q W0.7%47.8%333

Starting items

2 × Health Potion89% · 47.3% won · 40,092 games
  • Health Potion 4.1%44.6% won
  • Control Ward 2.6%45.2% won

Boots

Boots of Swiftness75% · 47.8% won · 38,481 games
  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%47.2% won
  • No boots 8.0%38.0% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite90% · 46.8% won · 45,961 games
  • Exhaust + Flash Highest win7.9%50.1% won
  • Flash + Heal 1.0%42.7% won
Every option as a table53 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night20%50.2%48.8%–51.5%5,336
Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword17%50.9%49.5%–52.4%4,360
Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc9.2%49.5%47.5%–51.5%2,414
Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night7.1%49.5%47.2%–51.7%1,866
Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc5.5%49.4%46.8%–52.0%1,436
Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Axiom Arc2.5%47.9%44.1%–51.8%649
Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night1.3%50.8%45.4%–56.1%327
4th item, of 9,688 games that reached it
Edge of Night21%51.7%49.6%–53.9%2,062
Axiom Arc19%51.6%49.3%–53.9%1,807
Voltaic Cyclosword17%49.5%47.1%–52.0%1,605
Youmuu's Ghostblade9.4%50.8%47.5%–54.0%908
Hubris9.3%49.2%46.0%–52.5%900
Serpent's Fang5.2%46.2%41.9%–50.6%504
5th item, of 1,816 games that reached it
Edge of Night16%46.1%40.4%–51.8%291
Voltaic Cyclosword11%49.0%42.0%–56.0%192
Axiom Arc11%48.7%41.7%–55.7%191
Maw of Malmortius9.4%51.8%44.3%–59.2%170
Serpent's Fang9.0%53.1%45.4%–60.5%164
Guardian Angel8.9%54.0%46.3%–61.6%161
Boots
Boots of Swiftness75%47.8%47.3%–48.3%38,481
Ionian Boots of Lucidity11%47.2%45.9%–48.4%5,843
No boots8.0%38.0%36.6%–39.5%4,077
Mercury's Treads2.9%48.7%46.2%–51.3%1,470
Plated Steelcaps1.8%47.1%44.0%–50.3%938
Starting items
2 × Health Potion89%47.3%46.9%–47.8%40,092
Health Potion4.1%44.6%42.4%–46.9%1,855
Control Ward2.6%45.2%42.3%–48.0%1,169
Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion1.0%47.3%42.7%–51.9%444
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite90%46.8%46.4%–47.3%45,961
Exhaust + Flash7.9%50.1%48.5%–51.6%4,018
Flash + Heal1.0%42.7%38.5%–47.1%496
Flash + Barrier0.4%41.9%35.6%–48.5%222
Skill order
Max Q E W · starts Q E W91%47.6%47.2%–48.1%41,335
Max Q W E · starts Q E W4.3%42.8%40.7%–45.0%1,963
Max Q E W · starts Q W E1.2%41.2%37.1%–45.4%537
Max E Q W · starts Q E W0.8%45.5%40.4%–50.6%365
Max Q E W · starts E Q W0.7%47.8%42.4%–53.1%333
First 11 skill points
Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R82%48.4%47.8%–48.9%34,444
Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R2.2%44.2%41.0%–47.4%908
Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R1.9%45.2%41.8%–48.8%776
Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R1.3%46.6%42.5%–50.8%551
Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R1.1%47.5%43.0%–52.0%474
Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R0.9%41.3%36.4%–46.5%358
Finished items
Bloodsong48%47.7%47.1%–48.4%24,424
Voltaic Cyclosword38%49.8%49.1%–50.5%19,347
Solstice Sleigh21%44.9%44.0%–45.9%10,844
Axiom Arc21%50.9%49.9%–51.8%10,798
Celestial Opposition19%50.0%49.0%–51.0%9,751
Hubris12%50.7%49.4%–52.0%5,946
Serpent's Fang4.6%47.6%45.6%–49.7%2,322
Maw of Malmortius3.2%50.5%48.1%–52.9%1,646
Bastionbreaker1.9%51.1%47.9%–54.2%954
Profane Hydra1.4%49.0%45.3%–52.7%708

Questions

What do Pyke Support players build first on TR?

The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Edge of Night: 10% of 51,041 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.2% win rate.

What skill order do Pyke Support players use?

Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 91% of 45,549 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.6% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Pyke Support players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 90% of 51,041 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.8% win rate.