RengarSupport counters

Off-meta Support

Jungle90%Top5%Support2%
Win
40.6%
▼9.4 vs Support
LP a game
+0.80
±1.31
Games
1,243
a win +26.5 · a loss −17.1
Pick · Ban
0.12 · 2.3%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Champions against Rengar

Counters02+ pts over expected

Even1

Countered02+ pts under expected

Highest estimate first · the opponent's estimated win rate

Lux: Even lane, Lux 54.0% over 126 games.

Even lanemet in 10.1% of games

Lux

23rd of 37 Support · 49.6% in Support · 126 games

Lux win rate

54.0%

126 games · 45.3%–62.4%

▼ 2.2 pts under expectedThe range holds expected

Estimate 55.5%: the win rate pulled toward expected, more so the fewer games there are (126 here).

Lane at 15

Lux minus Rengar · 59 games
Gold+194
CS−1.2
XP+491

Dotted: Rengar's opponents on average (+194 gold). Dashed: fewer than 100 games.

Early and late

Under 25 min60.7%28 games
35 min or more46.0%37 games

Rengar LP a game

+3.6±4.1

Too few games to show what is played against Rengar: 300 are needed, this pair has 126.

Every opponent as a table19 with 20+ games
Support Rengar against each lane opponent with 20 games or more
Opponent
Milio2259.1%39%–77%60.2%−1.2−79−5.9+1,180
Lulu4372.1%57%–83%60.1%+13.9−337−11.1+282
Seraphine4971.4%58%–82%60.0%+13.5−118−6.6+455
Thresh5667.9%55%–79%59.4%+10.2+165−6.5+420
Nami2166.7%45%–83%59.1%+8.1−98−8.4+345
Leona4158.5%43%–72%59.0%−0.6−350−13.5+299
Xerath2669.2%50%–84%58.9%+11.3+151+1.1+552
Nautilus7164.8%53%–75%58.0%+8.4−213−7.7+194
Karma2080.0%58%–92%57.6%+24.2+175−11.7+597
Senna2166.7%45%–83%57.0%+10.4+57−4.6+317
Blitzcrank5060.0%46%–72%56.9%+3.6−606−14.7+197
Yuumi4156.1%41%–70%56.5%−0.4−654−19.4+660
Brand3850.0%35%–65%56.3%−7.1+452−1.5+492
Tahm Kench4259.5%44%–73%56.2%+3.8+173−1.5+458
Lux12654.0%45%–62%55.5%−2.2+194−1.2+491
Morgana6947.8%36%–59%55.5%−9.4+108−3.4+638
Pantheon5360.4%47%–72%55.2%+6.1+699−4.4+672
Swain6854.4%43%–66%55.1%−0.9+504+4.5+820
Pyke5143.1%31%–57%52.0%−10.4−100−9.7+54

Questions

Who counters Rengar in Support?

No opponent clearly beats Rengar in Support yet. Lux has the highest win rate: 54.0% over 126 games (95% range 45.3–62.4%). TR Ranked, all ranks, the last 30 days.

What does Rengar beat in Support?

No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Rengar wins 46.0% of 126 games against Lux, its highest. TR Ranked, all ranks, the last 30 days.

What is Rengar's win rate in Support?

40.6% over 1,243 games (95% range 37.9–43.4%). TR Ranked, all ranks, the last 30 days.

Which matchups are even for Rengar in Support?

1 of 1 opponents with 100+ games, such as Lux: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.

How many games is this based on?

1,243 Rengar games in Support, against 1 opponents with 100+ games each. TR Ranked, all ranks, the last 30 days, 4 Oct – 2 Nov 2026.