- Win
- 41.9%
- ▼8.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±1.61
- Games
- 851
- a win +27.1 · a loss −17.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 2.3%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 827 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Items 15.0% of games with a core · 47.1% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- T
45.6%won30% · 10pick, 10 games - P
52.4%won18% · 6pick, 6 games - I
49.8%won15% · 5pick, 5 games
- I
58.3%won21% · 17pick, 17 games - A
57.0%won19% · 15pick, 15 games
47.1% won (35.7–58.8) · 68 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
84% · 40.6% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
49% · 44.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
59% · 42.1% won
or E
F
37%
Skills · max
43% · 44.6% won
or ›› 11%









Runes Electrocute + Precision
or Conqueror + Domination 13%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron75 games, small sample | 75 | 46.7% | +28.4 | −17.2 | +4.10rank +0.69, ±5.56, the 95% range, over 75 games |
| Bronze154 games, small sample | 154 | 37.4% | +27.2 | −16.9 | −0.30rank +2.89, ±3.67, the 95% range, over 154 games |
| Silver183 games, small sample | 183 | 39.7% | +26.1 | −16.2 | +0.70rank +2.61, ±3.28, the 95% range, over 183 games |
| Gold135 games, small sample | 135 | 46.7% | +27.4 | −17.1 | +4.00rank +2.40, ±4.07, the 95% range, over 135 games |
| Platinum131 games, small sample | 131 | 42.4% | +27.8 | −16.7 | +2.30rank +2.10, ±4.12, the 95% range, over 131 games |
| Emerald91 games, small sample | 91 | 37.4% | +26.2 | −17.4 | −1.10rank +1.61, ±4.67, the 95% range, over 91 games |
| Diamond48 games, small sample | 48 | 52.1% | +21.7 | −17.7 | +2.90rank +2.17, ±5.85, the 95% range, over 48 games |
| Master9 games, small sample | 9 | 44.4% | +47.0 | −29.2 | +4.70rank +2.65, ±27.06, the 95% range, over 9 games |
| Grandmasterno LP figure | – | 100.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +0.58 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 41.9%, 39% to 45%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 2.3% | +1.70, ±1.61, the 95% range, over 827 games | 851 |
| 26.20 | 39.1%, 35% to 44%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 2.2% | −0.20, ±2.07, the 95% range, over 466 games | 478 |
Questions
Is Rengar Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 41.9% won over 851 games in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Rengar Support net a game?
+1.70 LP a game (±1.61) in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.24.












































