- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.14
- Games
- 81.8k
- a win +20.5 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 10.6 · 6.5%
- as Top · any role
Sett Top on TR, patch 26.21: Stridebreaker, Black Cleaver, Overlord's Bloodmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 81,835 games).
Build
Start
Hp
73% · 51.4% won
Spells
Ig
94% · 51.1% won
Skills
34% · 50.2% won
Items 20.4% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Black Cleaver
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sg
60.7%won56% · 2.3kpick, 2,344 games - So
60.1%won24% · 1.0kpick, 1,016 games - Wa
56.2%won8.0% · 337pick, 337 games
- So
57.9%won30% · 426pick, 426 games - Sg
55.8%won25% · 354pick, 354 games - Wa
64.0%won17% · 238pick, 238 games
58.7% won (57.6–59.7) · 9,224 games
4th: of the 4,211 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 1,426 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 29% of games · 51.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail20%58.7%58% to 60%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage10.0%58.7%57% to 60%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of Shojin7.1%61.5%60% to 63%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver6.4%53.3%52% to 55%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail5.9%57.6%56% to 59%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor4.2%62.6%60% to 65%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin3.1%57.1%55% to 60%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage2.5%55.9%53% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W34%50.2%27,592
- ››starts W E QHighest win19%55.3%15,268
- ››starts E W Q14%52.1%11,470
- ››starts W Q E6.1%51.3%4,909
- ››starts Q E W5.3%48.8%4,301
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 23%49.6% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 1.2%54.3% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 22%51.0% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win12%57.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 2.7%46.9% won
- Flash + Ghost 1.8%52.2% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail | 20% | 58.7% | 57.6%–59.7% | 9,224 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 10.0% | 58.7% | 57.2%–60.1% | 4,515 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of Shojin | 7.1% | 61.5% | 59.8%–63.2% | 3,219 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver | 6.4% | 53.3% | 51.5%–55.2% | 2,869 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail | 5.9% | 57.6% | 55.7%–59.4% | 2,680 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor | 4.2% | 62.6% | 60.5%–64.8% | 1,901 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin | 3.1% | 57.1% | 54.5%–59.7% | 1,415 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage | 2.5% | 55.9% | 53.0%–58.8% | 1,146 |
| 4th item, of 19,886 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 32% | 60.7% | 59.5%–61.9% | 6,393 |
| Spear of Shojin | 16% | 59.9% | 58.2%–61.5% | 3,275 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 15% | 57.4% | 55.6%–59.2% | 2,927 |
| Warmog's Armor | 9.4% | 58.5% | 56.2%–60.7% | 1,873 |
| Black Cleaver | 7.3% | 57.0% | 54.4%–59.5% | 1,450 |
| Thornmail | 4.5% | 51.1% | 47.8%–54.4% | 887 |
| 5th item, of 6,434 games that reached it | ||||
| Spear of Shojin | 20% | 56.0% | 53.3%–58.7% | 1,309 |
| Warmog's Armor | 19% | 63.3% | 60.6%–66.0% | 1,221 |
| Sterak's Gage | 19% | 57.5% | 54.7%–60.2% | 1,220 |
| Black Cleaver | 7.4% | 58.8% | 54.3%–63.1% | 473 |
| Thornmail | 4.7% | 56.4% | 50.8%–61.9% | 303 |
| Hullbreaker | 4.2% | 62.2% | 56.2%–67.8% | 267 |
| 6th item, of 896 games that reached it | ||||
| Warmog's Armor | 18% | 52.4% | 44.8%–59.9% | 164 |
| Hullbreaker | 14% | 51.2% | 42.4%–60.0% | 121 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 8.4% | 56.0% | 44.8%–66.7% | 75 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 8.2% | 53.4% | 42.1%–64.4% | 73 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 7.1% | 60.9% | 48.7%–71.9% | 64 |
| ThornmailFew games | 5.0% | 40.0% | 27.0%–54.6% | 45 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 56% | 51.1% | 50.6%–51.6% | 45,720 |
| Mercury's Treads | 22% | 51.0% | 50.3%–51.7% | 17,605 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 12% | 57.4% | 56.4%–58.4% | 9,670 |
| No boots | 10% | 42.8% | 41.8%–43.9% | 8,210 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 0.4% | 51.4% | 46.2%–56.5% | 358 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 73% | 51.4% | 51.0%–51.8% | 59,507 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 23% | 49.6% | 48.9%–50.3% | 18,520 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 1.2% | 54.3% | 51.2%–57.4% | 981 |
| Long Sword + Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 0.6% | 60.8% | 56.4%–64.9% | 507 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 94% | 51.1% | 50.8%–51.5% | 76,593 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.7% | 46.9% | 44.9%–49.1% | 2,181 |
| Flash + Ghost | 1.8% | 52.2% | 49.7%–54.8% | 1,432 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.3% | 51.1% | 48.2%–54.1% | 1,095 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 34% | 50.2% | 49.6%–50.8% | 27,592 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 19% | 55.3% | 54.5%–56.1% | 15,268 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 14% | 52.1% | 51.1%–53.0% | 11,470 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 6.1% | 51.3% | 49.9%–52.7% | 4,909 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.3% | 48.8% | 47.3%–50.3% | 4,301 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 29% | 51.0% | 50.3%–51.6% | 23,406 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 16% | 55.7% | 54.8%–56.6% | 12,674 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 52.7% | 51.7%–53.8% | 9,393 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.9% | 52.5% | 50.9%–54.1% | 3,882 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.9% | 50.7% | 48.9%–52.5% | 3,063 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.3% | 48.1% | 46.2%–50.0% | 2,627 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Blade of The Ruined King | 31% | 48.5% | 47.9%–49.2% | 25,009 |
| Sterak's Gage | 22% | 58.5% | 57.8%–59.3% | 17,717 |
| Spear of Shojin | 14% | 58.9% | 58.0%–59.8% | 11,231 |
| Heartsteel | 8.9% | 51.7% | 50.5%–52.8% | 7,288 |
| Warmog's Armor | 8.1% | 59.5% | 58.4%–60.7% | 6,591 |
| Hullbreaker | 5.3% | 58.2% | 56.8%–59.7% | 4,354 |
| Thornmail | 3.5% | 48.7% | 46.9%–50.6% | 2,871 |
| Titanic Hydra | 2.7% | 54.0% | 51.9%–56.0% | 2,237 |
| Death's Dance | 1.0% | 56.8% | 53.3%–60.2% | 787 |
| Randuin's Omen | 0.9% | 48.6% | 45.0%–52.3% | 722 |
Questions
What do Sett Top players build first on TR?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Black Cleaver, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 11% of 81,835 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.7% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 34% of 80,622 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 94% of 81,835 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.















































