- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±1.50
- Games
- 833
- a win +23.5 · a loss −17.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 6.5%
- as Bot · any role
Sett Bot on TR, patch 26.21: Stridebreaker, Black Cleaver, Overlord's Bloodmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 833 games).
Low sample. 833 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
47% · 48.1% won
Spells
Ig
75% · 49.4% won
Skills
36% · 52.1% won
Items 24.5% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Black Cleaver
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sg
62.1%won45% · 35pick, 35 games - Wa
64.2%won19% · 15pick, 15 games - So
65.2%won18% · 14pick, 14 games
- So
67.6%won54% · 19pick, 19 games - Sg
66.6%won23% · 8pick, 8 games - Wa
70.2%won14% · 5pick, 5 games
51.8% won (43.5–60.0) · 137 games
4th: of the 78 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 35 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 29% of games · 53.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail25%51.8%44% to 60%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage13%61.3%50% to 72%
- Stridebreaker › Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail11%70.0%57% to 80%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of Shojin5.2%44.8%28% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W36%52.1%290
- ››starts E W Q19%44.7%150
- ››starts W E QFew games11%62.0%92
- ››starts W E QFew games5.8%42.6%47
- ››starts E W QFew games5.1%34.2%41
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 39%48.3% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion Few games7.0%56.9% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 36%51.8% won
- No boots Few games12%35.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games11%53.3% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games9.4%47.4% won
Every option as a table39 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail | 25% | 51.8% | 43.5%–60.0% | 137 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's GageFew games | 13% | 61.3% | 50.0%–71.5% | 75 |
| Stridebreaker › Heartsteel › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 11% | 70.0% | 57.5%–80.1% | 60 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of ShojinFew games | 5.2% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| 4th item, of 310 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 25% | 57.7% | 46.6%–68.0% | 78 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 21% | 65.6% | 53.4%–76.1% | 64 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 12% | 63.2% | 47.3%–76.6% | 38 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 11% | 72.7% | 55.8%–84.9% | 33 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 9.7% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| 5th item, of 136 games that reached it | ||||
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 24% | 72.7% | 55.8%–84.9% | 33 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 20% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 16% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 38% | 50.9% | 45.5%–56.4% | 320 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 36% | 51.8% | 46.2%–57.4% | 299 |
| No bootsFew games | 12% | 35.7% | 26.9%–45.6% | 98 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 12% | 51.0% | 41.2%–60.8% | 96 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 47% | 48.1% | 43.1%–53.0% | 387 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 39% | 48.3% | 42.9%–53.7% | 325 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 7.0% | 56.9% | 44.1%–68.8% | 58 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 49.4% | 45.5%–53.4% | 623 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 11% | 53.3% | 43.1%–63.3% | 90 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 9.4% | 47.4% | 36.7%–58.4% | 78 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 36% | 52.1% | 46.3%–57.8% | 290 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 19% | 44.7% | 36.9%–52.7% | 150 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E QFew games | 11% | 62.0% | 51.7%–71.2% | 92 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 5.8% | 42.6% | 29.5%–56.7% | 47 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 5.1% | 34.2% | 21.6%–49.5% | 41 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 29% | 53.4% | 46.8%–59.9% | 219 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 45.4% | 36.3%–54.8% | 108 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 8.5% | 59.4% | 47.2%–70.5% | 64 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.7% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 29% | 58.7% | 52.4%–64.7% | 242 |
| Heartsteel | 28% | 53.6% | 47.2%–59.8% | 237 |
| Warmog's Armor | 18% | 61.7% | 53.7%–69.2% | 149 |
| Spear of Shojin | 15% | 63.0% | 54.3%–70.9% | 127 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 8.3% | 50.7% | 39.2%–62.2% | 69 |
| HullbreakerFew games | 4.3% | 63.9% | 47.6%–77.5% | 36 |
| The CollectorFew games | 3.6% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 3.1% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
Questions
What do Sett Bot players build first on TR?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Black Cleaver, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 16% of 833 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 36% of 807 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 833 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.









































