- Win
- 54.3%
- ▲4.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.00
- ±0.48
- Games
- 8,432
- a win +23.8 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 0.23%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 17.0% of games with a core · 61.6% won
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Winter's Approach
- Frozen Heart
- K
58.2%won31% · 59pick, 59 games - T
53.3%won29% · 56pick, 56 games - B
57.4%won16% · 31pick, 31 games
- T
41.6%won27% · 8pick, 8 games - S
44.9%won20% · 6pick, 6 games - K
46.7%won20% · 6pick, 6 games
61.6% won (57.8–65.3) · 638 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 54.5% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
63% · 55.9% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
58% · 52.8% won
or E
F
31%
Skills · max
36% · 55.7% won
or ›› 9.3%









Runes Glacial Augment + Resolve
or Guardian + Precision 25%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Nautilus59.0%+3.8 points against what the two win rates suggest714 · met 8.5%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and Platinum8th of 38
Emerald and Diamond10th of 37
Master+12th of 35
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Kai'Sa810 games58.4%
- Twitch309 games58.3%
- Cho'Gath230 games59.1%
Most played
- Kai'Sa810 games58.4%
- Caitlyn699 games51.5%
- Kayn657 games56.5%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron216 games, small sample | 216 | 53.2% | +21.7 | −17.7 | +3.30rank +0.69, ±2.78, the 95% range, over 216 games |
| Bronze918 games | 918 | 54.6% | +25.1 | −15.8 | +6.50rank +2.89, ±1.42, the 95% range, over 918 games |
| Silver1,463 games | 1,463 | 57.0% | +24.1 | −17.0 | +6.50rank +2.61, ±1.12, the 95% range, over 1,463 games |
| Gold1,983 games | 1,983 | 54.4% | +23.8 | −17.4 | +5.10rank +2.40, ±0.96, the 95% range, over 1,983 games |
| Platinum1,702 games | 1,702 | 53.6% | +23.0 | −17.9 | +4.20rank +2.10, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 1,702 games |
| Emerald1,022 games | 1,022 | 52.7% | +22.2 | −18.0 | +3.30rank +1.61, ±1.29, the 95% range, over 1,022 games |
| Diamond602 games | 602 | 54.2% | +22.2 | −17.3 | +4.20rank +2.17, ±1.65, the 95% range, over 602 games |
| Master241 games, small sample | 241 | 54.6% | +33.2 | −28.5 | +5.30rank +2.65, ±4.01, the 95% range, over 241 games |
| Grandmaster17 games, small sample | 17 | 64.7% | +32.8 | −33.3 | +9.50rank +0.58, ±15.99, the 95% range, over 17 games |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 100.0% | +28.5 | – | +28.50rank −0.08, ±0.98, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 54.3%, 53% to 55%, the 95% range | 1.1% | 0.2% | +5.00, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 8,166 games | 8,432 |
| 26.20 | 55.7%, 54% to 57%, the 95% range | 1.2% | 0.2% | +5.80, ±0.67, the 95% range, over 4,067 games | 4,237 |
Questions
Is Taric Support good right now?
Grade S, 2nd of 38 Support picks: 54.3% won over 8,432 games in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Taric Support net a game?
+5.00 LP a game (±0.48) in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.24.
Which lanes are hardest for Taric Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21 are Karma (46.6%), Nami (43.0%).
Who does Taric Support win most with?
Jinx Bot: the pair won 60.2% of 583 games in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21.
Does Taric Support win more in short or long games?
Taric Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 55.8% in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21.






















































