- Win
- 40.8%
- ▼9.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.50
- ±2.97
- Games
- 206
- a win +23.3 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 0.48%
- as Support · any role
Varus Support on TR, patch 26.21: Malignance, Nashor's Tooth, Stormsurge; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 206 games).
Low sample. 206 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×290% · 41.0% won
Spells
Ba
40% · 37.8% won
Skills
15% · 30.0% won
Items 11.0% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Nashor's Tooth
- Stormsurge
35.7% won (16.3–61.2) · 14 games
Skill path 11% of games · 20.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W EFew games15%30.0%30
- ››starts E W QFew games15%48.3%29
- ››starts E Q WFew games14%50.0%28
- ››starts E W QFew games10%25.0%20
Starting items
Boots
- No boots Few games19%37.5% won
- Berserker's Greaves Few games17%37.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal Few games24%42.9% won
- Flash + Ignite Few games18%37.8% won
Every option as a table22 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 36% | 39.2% | 28.9%–50.6% | 74 |
| No bootsFew games | 19% | 37.5% | 24.2%–53.0% | 40 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 17% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 17% | 38.2% | 23.9%–55.0% | 34 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 41.0% | 34.0%–48.5% | 173 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 40% | 37.8% | 28.1%–48.6% | 82 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 24% | 42.9% | 30.0%–56.7% | 49 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 18% | 37.8% | 24.1%–53.9% | 37 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 13% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 15% | 30.0% | 16.7%–47.9% | 30 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 15% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 14% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W QFew games | 10% | 25.0% | 11.2%–46.9% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 11% | 20.0% | 8.1%–41.6% | 20 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 11% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 55% | 38.6% | 30.2%–47.8% | 114 |
| Statikk ShivFew games | 26% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 20% | 42.9% | 29.1%–57.8% | 42 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 17% | 48.6% | 33.0%–64.4% | 35 |
| BloodsongFew games | 15% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 13% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 12% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
Questions
What do Varus Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Malignance, then Nashor's Tooth, then Stormsurge: 7% of 206 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 35.7% win rate.
What skill order do Varus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 15% of 198 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 30.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Varus Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 40% of 206 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 37.8% win rate.
































