- Win
- 47.2%
- ▼2.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±1.08
- Games
- 1,646
- a win +23.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.83 · 2.1%
- as Support · any role
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 62%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 91%Set taken in 56% of games
Every rune with its win rate25 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 90% | 46.7% | 44.2–49.2% |
| Manaflow Band | 89% | 46.2% | 43.7–48.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 59% | 45.7% | 42.6–48.8% |
| Arcane Comet | 58% | 45.5% | 42.4–48.7% |
| Scorch | 6.9% | 45.6% | 36.8–54.8% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 4.9% | 51.2% | 40.5–61.9% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 3.0% | 50.0% | 36.6–63.4% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 56% | 45.7% | 42.5–48.9% |
| Cheap Shot | 54% | 46.3% | 43.1–49.6% |
| Grisly Mementos | 16% | 49.2% | 43.2–55.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 14% | 46.8% | 40.5–53.2% |
| Treasure Hunter | 12% | 49.2% | 42.3–56.2% |
| Electrocute | 11% | 45.6% | 38.5–52.9% |
| Dark Harvest | 8.9% | 56.2% | 48.1–64.0% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 2.4% | 64.1% | 48.4–77.3% |
| Deep WardFew games | 2.1% | 38.2% | 23.9–55.0% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 1.2% | 50.0% | 29.9–70.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 24% | 48.9% | 44.0–53.8% |
| Magical Footwear | 24% | 48.8% | 43.9–53.8% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 21% | 50.4% | 45.2–55.7% |
| First Strike | 19% | 48.5% | 43.0–54.1% |
| Cash BackFew games | 2.2% | 44.4% | 29.5–60.4% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de GraceFew games | 3.3% | 61.1% | 47.8–73.0% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 2.6% | 59.5% | 44.5–73.0% |
| TriumphFew games | 1.3% | 66.7% | 45.4–82.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Veigar Support players take on TR?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 48% of 1,646 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Veigar Support players use?
First Strike with Sorcery: 18% of 1,646 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Veigar Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 56% of 1,646 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.6% win rate.





























