- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±1.43
- Games
- 1,032
- a win +24.7 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 2.9%
- as Support · any role
Viktor Support on TR, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,032 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 44.8% won
Spells
Ig
35% · 45.2% won
Skills
44% · 51.5% won
Items 11.5% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Rd
50.9%won25% · 25pick, 25 games - Zh
47.2%won16% · 16pick, 16 games - Rc
46.4%won15% · 15pick, 15 games
41.7% won (27.1–57.8) · 36 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 36% of games · 51.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame11%41.7%27% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame10%46.9%31% to 64%
- Blackfire Torch › Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment7.0%27.3%13% to 48%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W44%51.5%260
- ››starts E Q W34%42.5%200
- ››starts E W QFew games5.9%40.0%35
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.9%26.1%23
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games5.0%55.2% won
Boots
- No boots 14%37.3% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games7.9%39.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 21%49.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash 20%50.5% won
Every option as a table31 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 11% | 41.7% | 27.1%–57.8% | 36 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 10% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Blackfire Torch › Luden's Echo › Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.0% | 27.3% | 13.2%–48.2% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 102 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 21% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 73% | 49.5% | 46.0%–53.1% | 757 |
| No boots | 14% | 37.3% | 29.8%–45.5% | 142 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 7.9% | 39.5% | 29.6%–50.4% | 81 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 4.2% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 44.8% | 40.7%–49.0% | 538 |
| Health PotionFew games | 5.0% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 35% | 45.2% | 40.2%–50.3% | 365 |
| Flash + Heal | 21% | 49.8% | 43.2%–56.4% | 217 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 50.5% | 43.8%–57.2% | 210 |
| Flash + Teleport | 17% | 42.6% | 35.5%–50.0% | 176 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 44% | 51.5% | 45.5%–57.6% | 260 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 34% | 42.5% | 35.9%–49.4% | 200 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 5.9% | 40.0% | 25.6%–56.4% | 35 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.9% | 26.1% | 12.6%–46.5% | 23 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 36% | 51.2% | 44.4%–58.1% | 201 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 26% | 39.9% | 32.3%–47.9% | 148 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 4.6% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 85% | 48.8% | 45.5%–52.1% | 878 |
| Blackfire Torch | 57% | 47.4% | 43.4%–51.5% | 586 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 16% | 48.8% | 41.4%–56.3% | 170 |
| Lich Bane | 12% | 52.0% | 43.4%–60.5% | 127 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 10% | 54.3% | 44.8%–63.5% | 105 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.8% | 46.5% | 37.1%–56.2% | 101 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.5% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Void StaffFew games | 2.4% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Dream MakerFew games | 1.9% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
Questions
What do Viktor Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 3% of 1,032 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 41.7% win rate.
What skill order do Viktor Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 44% of 593 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Viktor Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 35% of 1,032 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.2% win rate.






































