- Win
- 49.9%
- ▼0.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.43
- Games
- 9,263
- a win +21.8 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 11.7%
- as Top · any role
Vladimir Top on TR, patch 26.21: Stormsurge, Rabadon's Deathcap, Shadowflame; Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 9,263 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×287% · 50.4% won
Spells
Gh
77% · 50.3% won
Skills
73% · 49.9% won
Items 15.7% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Shadowflame
- Zh
59.1%won44% · 156pick, 156 games - Vs
60.3%won29% · 102pick, 102 games - Ri
62.1%won8.5% · 30pick, 30 games
- Ri
63.0%won22% · 24pick, 24 games - Zh
62.5%won21% · 23pick, 23 games - Vs
55.2%won18% · 20pick, 20 games
60.9% won (57.5–64.1) · 838 games
4th: of the 352 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 109 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 60% of games · 49.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Shadowflame16%60.9%58% to 64%
- Stormsurge › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap11%59.2%55% to 63%
- Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's Deathcap6.2%54.1%49% to 59%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap4.2%55.4%49% to 62%
- Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment › Void Staff3.7%51.0%44% to 58%
- Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass3.4%59.1%52% to 66%
- Cosmic Drive › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%65.3%57% to 73%
- Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Void Staff2.6%58.4%50% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W73%49.9%6,643
- ››starts Q W E23%52.0%2,086
- ››starts Q E Q1.5%44.4%135
- ››starts Q W EFew games1.0%40.9%88
- ››starts Q E WFew games0.7%36.1%61
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 8.0%47.4% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 3.6%47.9% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes Highest win37%51.9% won
- Boots of Swiftness 9.7%51.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 19%48.6% won
- Flash + Teleport 1.9%44.8% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Shadowflame | 16% | 60.9% | 57.5%–64.1% | 838 |
| Stormsurge › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 59.2% | 55.1%–63.1% | 583 |
| Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.2% | 54.1% | 48.7%–59.4% | 329 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.2% | 55.4% | 48.8%–61.7% | 224 |
| Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment › Void Staff | 3.7% | 51.0% | 44.1%–57.8% | 200 |
| Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.4% | 59.1% | 51.8%–66.0% | 181 |
| Cosmic Drive › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.7% | 65.3% | 57.2%–72.6% | 144 |
| Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Void Staff | 2.6% | 58.4% | 50.0%–66.3% | 137 |
| 4th item, of 2,116 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 29% | 59.5% | 55.6%–63.3% | 617 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 60.1% | 55.4%–64.7% | 421 |
| Void Staff | 16% | 60.8% | 55.6%–65.8% | 347 |
| Shadowflame | 8.6% | 56.4% | 49.1%–63.4% | 181 |
| Riftmaker | 6.1% | 57.8% | 49.2%–66.0% | 128 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 4.3% | 58.9% | 48.6%–68.5% | 90 |
| 5th item, of 571 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 60.9% | 51.7%–69.3% | 115 |
| Void StaffFew games | 16% | 60.7% | 50.3%–70.2% | 89 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 12% | 62.0% | 50.3%–72.4% | 71 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 44.3% | 33.3%–55.9% | 70 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 9.3% | 66.0% | 52.6%–77.3% | 53 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 8.6% | 63.3% | 49.3%–75.3% | 49 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 45% | 49.2% | 47.7%–50.7% | 4,175 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 37% | 51.9% | 50.2%–53.5% | 3,440 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 9.7% | 51.7% | 48.5%–55.0% | 895 |
| No boots | 4.7% | 38.8% | 34.3%–43.4% | 431 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 1.5% | 53.0% | 44.6%–61.2% | 134 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 50.4% | 49.3%–51.5% | 8,034 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 8.0% | 47.4% | 43.8%–51.0% | 743 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 3.6% | 47.9% | 42.6%–53.3% | 334 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 0.3% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 77% | 50.3% | 49.2%–51.5% | 7,110 |
| Flash + Ignite | 19% | 48.6% | 46.2%–50.9% | 1,788 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.9% | 44.8% | 37.6%–52.3% | 174 |
| Ghost + Ignite | 1.4% | 53.4% | 44.9%–61.8% | 131 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 73% | 49.9% | 48.7%–51.1% | 6,643 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 23% | 52.0% | 49.8%–54.1% | 2,086 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 1.5% | 44.4% | 36.3%–52.9% | 135 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 1.0% | 40.9% | 31.2%–51.4% | 88 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 0.7% | 36.1% | 25.2%–48.6% | 61 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 60% | 49.6% | 48.3%–50.9% | 5,451 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 14% | 52.0% | 49.2%–54.8% | 1,240 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E E | 9.3% | 56.9% | 53.5%–60.2% | 839 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E E | 7.9% | 54.0% | 50.3%–57.6% | 708 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.1% | 46.5% | 37.1%–56.2% | 101 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 0.7% | 41.5% | 30.4%–53.7% | 65 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Riftmaker | 35% | 52.1% | 50.3%–53.8% | 3,252 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 22% | 46.0% | 43.9%–48.2% | 2,069 |
| Cosmic Drive | 22% | 52.7% | 50.5%–54.9% | 2,004 |
| Liandry's Torment | 17% | 48.9% | 46.4%–51.4% | 1,583 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 56.0% | 53.5%–58.5% | 1,537 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 56.4% | 53.4%–59.4% | 1,050 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 8.7% | 78.2% | 75.2%–80.9% | 802 |
| Spirit Visage | 2.5% | 52.8% | 46.4%–59.2% | 231 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.0% | 48.9% | 41.8%–56.1% | 184 |
Questions
What do Vladimir Top players build first on TR?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Rabadon's Deathcap, then Shadowflame: 9% of 9,263 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.9% win rate.
What skill order do Vladimir Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 73% of 9,134 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vladimir Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 77% of 9,263 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.3% win rate.

















































