- Win
- 49.8%
- ▼0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.70
- ±1.14
- Games
- 1,559
- a win +24.7 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 0.48%
- as Support · any role
Zac Support on TR, patch 26.21: Sunfire Aegis, Spirit Visage, Thornmail; Aftershock + Precision; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 1,559 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 50.2% won
Spells
Ig
54% · 49.4% won
Skills
36% · 51.9% won
Items 25.1% of games with a core
- Sunfire Aegis
- Spirit Visage
- Thornmail
- Zc
49.9%won35% · 33pick, 33 games - Ph
54.4%won18% · 17pick, 17 games - Ro
56.3%won14% · 13pick, 13 games
- Ph
60.3%won16% · 11pick, 11 games
57.6% won (51.0–64.0) · 217 games
4th: of the 93 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 30% of games · 53.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Thornmail25%57.6%51% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W36%51.9%545
- ››starts E Q W25%52.9%374
- ››starts E Q W7.0%50.5%105
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.6%50.5%99
- ››starts W Q EFew games6.3%51.1%94
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.5%48.5% won
- Control Ward Few games4.0%50.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 19%49.7% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 18%53.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 35%50.0% won
- Exhaust + Ignite Few games5.7%49.4% won
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Thornmail | 25% | 57.6% | 51.0%–64.0% | 217 |
| 4th item, of 351 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 19% | 56.9% | 44.8%–68.2% | 65 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 15% | 52.9% | 39.5%–66.0% | 51 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 12% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 8.3% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 7.4% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 6.3% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 46% | 51.2% | 47.5%–54.8% | 721 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 49.7% | 44.0%–55.3% | 296 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 18% | 53.6% | 47.7%–59.4% | 278 |
| No boots | 14% | 42.1% | 35.7%–48.8% | 216 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 2.1% | 33.3% | 19.8%–50.4% | 33 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 50.2% | 47.5%–52.9% | 1,307 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.5% | 48.5% | 36.9%–60.3% | 66 |
| Control WardFew games | 4.0% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 54% | 49.4% | 46.0%–52.8% | 838 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 35% | 50.0% | 45.8%–54.2% | 552 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 5.7% | 49.4% | 39.3%–59.6% | 89 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 3.4% | 58.5% | 45.1%–70.7% | 53 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 36% | 51.9% | 47.7%–56.1% | 545 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 25% | 52.9% | 47.9%–57.9% | 374 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 7.0% | 50.5% | 41.1%–59.9% | 105 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 6.6% | 50.5% | 40.8%–60.2% | 99 |
| Max E W Q · starts W Q EFew games | 6.3% | 51.1% | 41.1%–60.9% | 94 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 30% | 53.6% | 48.8%–58.3% | 422 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 22% | 53.9% | 48.3%–59.4% | 308 |
| W Q E E E R E W E W RFew games | 5.7% | 51.2% | 40.5%–61.9% | 80 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 5.0% | 52.1% | 40.7%–63.3% | 71 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 4.3% | 51.7% | 39.3%–63.8% | 60 |
| W E Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 4.0% | 52.6% | 39.9%–65.0% | 57 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 39% | 50.2% | 46.2%–54.1% | 604 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 29% | 50.1% | 45.5%–54.7% | 457 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 22% | 52.2% | 46.9%–57.5% | 337 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 13% | 53.3% | 46.6%–60.0% | 210 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 11% | 54.5% | 46.9%–61.9% | 167 |
| Heartsteel | 10% | 56.6% | 48.8%–64.1% | 159 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 8.7% | 49.3% | 41.0%–57.6% | 136 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.8% | 48.4% | 39.7%–57.1% | 122 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 7.4% | 56.9% | 47.8%–65.5% | 116 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.4% | 52.0% | 42.3%–61.5% | 100 |
Questions
What do Zac Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Sunfire Aegis, then Spirit Visage, then Thornmail: 14% of 1,559 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.6% win rate.
What skill order do Zac Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start Q, E, W: 36% of 1,497 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zac Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 54% of 1,559 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.









































