- Win
- 46.2%
- ▼3.8 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +3.00
- ±1.30
- Games
- 1,263
- a win +25.7 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 41.4%
- as Bot · any role
Zed Bot on TR, last 14 days: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Axiom Arc; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,263 games).
Build
Start
Hp
39% · 42.4% won
Spells
Ig
88% · 46.0% won
Skills
52% · 43.7% won
Items 15.8% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- Ld
48.1%won40% · 48pick, 48 games - Sg
57.5%won26% · 32pick, 32 games - Ba
56.8%won21% · 26pick, 26 games
- Eo
56.0%won37% · 26pick, 26 games - Ec
59.2%won14% · 10pick, 10 games - Ld
56.8%won13% · 9pick, 9 games
51.9% won (44.1–59.6) · 156 games
4th: of the 121 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 71 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 61% of games · 47.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc16%51.9%44% to 60%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards10%46.0%37% to 56%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc9.1%58.9%49% to 68%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker7.8%53.3%42% to 64%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge6.7%37.9%27% to 50%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards2.4%29.2%15% to 49%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E52%43.7%629
- ››starts Q W E19%53.7%227
- ››starts Q E W18%45.4%216
- ››starts Q E WFew games8.0%62.9%97
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 36%48.2% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 9.1%51.7% won
Boots
- No boots 9.5%28.3% won
- Gluttonous Greaves Few games5.9%64.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games4.3%53.7% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games3.7%48.9% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 16% | 51.9% | 44.1%–59.6% | 156 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards | 10% | 46.0% | 36.6%–55.7% | 100 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom ArcFew games | 9.1% | 58.9% | 48.6%–68.5% | 90 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › BastionbreakerFew games | 7.8% | 53.3% | 42.2%–64.0% | 77 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 6.7% | 37.9% | 27.2%–49.9% | 66 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.4% | 29.2% | 14.9%–49.2% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 680 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 20% | 55.2% | 46.8%–63.2% | 136 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 15% | 51.5% | 41.9%–61.0% | 101 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 9.9% | 61.2% | 49.2%–72.0% | 67 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 9.4% | 48.4% | 36.6%–60.4% | 64 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 8.8% | 36.7% | 25.6%–49.3% | 60 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 7.7% | 57.7% | 44.2%–70.1% | 52 |
| 5th item, of 378 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 23% | 53.4% | 43.1%–63.5% | 88 |
| EclipseFew games | 11% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 9.5% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 8.5% | 53.1% | 36.4%–69.1% | 32 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 7.9% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 5.6% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 76% | 47.1% | 44.0%–50.3% | 955 |
| No boots | 9.5% | 28.3% | 21.0%–37.0% | 120 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 5.9% | 64.9% | 53.5%–74.8% | 74 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 4.4% | 49.1% | 36.4%–61.9% | 55 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 3.8% | 47.9% | 34.5%–61.7% | 48 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 39% | 42.4% | 38.2%–46.9% | 490 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 36% | 48.2% | 43.6%–52.8% | 448 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 9.1% | 51.7% | 42.7%–60.7% | 114 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 7.9% | 49.0% | 39.3%–58.7% | 98 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 88% | 46.0% | 43.0%–48.9% | 1,112 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 4.3% | 53.7% | 40.6%–66.3% | 54 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 3.7% | 48.9% | 35.3%–62.8% | 47 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.8% | 48.6% | 33.0%–64.4% | 35 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 52% | 43.7% | 39.9%–47.6% | 629 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 19% | 53.7% | 47.3%–60.1% | 227 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 18% | 45.4% | 38.9%–52.0% | 216 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 8.0% | 62.9% | 53.0%–71.8% | 97 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 61% | 47.1% | 43.4%–50.8% | 690 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 23% | 50.8% | 44.8%–56.7% | 264 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bastionbreaker | 43% | 51.9% | 47.6%–56.1% | 538 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 30% | 50.3% | 45.3%–55.2% | 384 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 22% | 47.8% | 42.0%–53.7% | 276 |
| Eclipse | 17% | 46.5% | 39.9%–53.2% | 213 |
| Edge of Night | 16% | 57.1% | 50.3%–63.8% | 203 |
| Serpent's Fang | 13% | 48.1% | 40.5%–55.8% | 158 |
| Endless Hunger | 11% | 49.3% | 41.1%–57.5% | 140 |
| The CollectorFew games | 7.8% | 53.1% | 43.3%–62.6% | 98 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 4.4% | 50.0% | 37.3%–62.7% | 56 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 4.2% | 66.0% | 52.6%–77.3% | 53 |
Questions
What do Zed Bot players build first on TR?
The most played core is Hubris, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc: 12% of 1,263 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.9% win rate.
What skill order do Zed Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 52% of 1,209 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 43.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zed Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 88% of 1,263 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.0% win rate.














































