- Win
- 42.1%
- ▼7.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±1.35
- Games
- 1,259
- a win +27.5 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 41.3%
- as Support · any role
Zed Support on TR, last 14 days: Voltaic Cyclosword, Axiom Arc, Serylda's Grudge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,259 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 42.0% won
Spells
Ig
86% · 41.9% won
Skills
64% · 39.4% won
Items 8.7% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- Serylda's Grudge
- Ba
44.6%won20% · 8pick, 8 games - Hu
47.2%won18% · 7pick, 7 games - Ug
49.8%won15% · 6pick, 6 games
- Eo
43.4%won19% · 26pick, 26 games - Ba
45.3%won10% · 14pick, 14 games
46.3% won (34.9–58.1) · 67 games
4th: of the 40 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 70% of games · 44.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge8.7%46.3%35% to 58%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc6.8%57.7%44% to 70%
- Hubris › Axiom Arc › Voltaic Cyclosword5.2%57.5%42% to 71%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge2.9%45.5%27% to 65%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Bastionbreaker2.9%54.6%35% to 73%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards2.7%61.9%41% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E64%39.4%704
- ››starts Q W E19%55.6%207
- ››starts Q E WFew games8.2%50.0%90
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.5%36.8%38
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.6%46.4%28
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games7.9%45.8% won
Boots
- No boots 18%33.9% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games6.2%41.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 10%46.9% won
Every option as a table41 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 8.7% | 46.3% | 34.9%–58.1% | 67 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom ArcFew games | 6.8% | 57.7% | 44.2%–70.1% | 52 |
| Hubris › Axiom Arc › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 5.2% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 2.9% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › BastionbreakerFew games | 2.9% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.7% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 384 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 21% | 52.5% | 41.7%–63.1% | 80 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 10% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 9.9% | 34.2% | 21.2%–50.1% | 38 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 9.4% | 41.7% | 27.1%–57.8% | 36 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 9.1% | 48.6% | 33.0%–64.4% | 35 |
| EclipseFew games | 5.2% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| 5th item, of 135 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 19% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 71% | 44.7% | 41.5%–48.0% | 888 |
| No boots | 18% | 33.9% | 28.1%–40.3% | 230 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 6.2% | 41.0% | 30.8%–52.1% | 78 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 2.1% | 26.9% | 13.7%–46.1% | 26 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 1.8% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 42.0% | 38.9%–45.2% | 938 |
| Health PotionFew games | 7.9% | 45.8% | 35.5%–56.5% | 83 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 86% | 41.9% | 39.1%–44.9% | 1,087 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 10% | 46.9% | 38.5%–55.5% | 128 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 64% | 39.4% | 35.8%–43.0% | 704 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 19% | 55.6% | 48.8%–62.2% | 207 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 8.2% | 50.0% | 39.9%–60.1% | 90 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.5% | 36.8% | 23.4%–52.7% | 38 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.6% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 70% | 44.4% | 40.8%–48.0% | 721 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 8.0% | 48.2% | 37.8%–58.8% | 83 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.7% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.0% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 58% | 43.4% | 39.9%–47.0% | 735 |
| Hubris | 31% | 45.0% | 40.2%–50.0% | 391 |
| Umbral Glaive | 26% | 40.5% | 35.3%–45.9% | 331 |
| Bastionbreaker | 22% | 47.5% | 41.8%–53.3% | 282 |
| Serpent's Fang | 14% | 41.5% | 34.5%–48.9% | 176 |
| Edge of Night | 11% | 49.3% | 41.2%–57.4% | 142 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 11% | 55.3% | 47.1%–63.3% | 141 |
| Eclipse | 9.3% | 41.0% | 32.5%–50.1% | 117 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 7.6% | 37.9% | 28.8%–47.9% | 95 |
| The CollectorFew games | 7.1% | 44.9% | 35.0%–55.3% | 89 |
Questions
What do Zed Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc, then Serylda's Grudge: 5% of 1,259 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.3% win rate.
What skill order do Zed Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 64% of 1,094 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 39.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zed Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 86% of 1,259 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 41.9% win rate.





































