- Win
- 48.2%
- ▼1.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.13
- Games
- 91.5k
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 11.8 · 41.4%
- as Mid · any role
Zed Mid on TR, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Lord Dominik's Regards; First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 91,542 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 95%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 89%Set taken in 86% of games
Every rune with its win rate44 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 42% | 50.4% | 49.9–50.9% |
| Cut Down | 40% | 50.5% | 50.0–51.0% |
| Coup de Grace | 24% | 46.1% | 45.5–46.8% |
| Triumph | 21% | 45.6% | 44.9–46.3% |
| Presence of Mind | 6.2% | 50.3% | 49.1–51.7% |
| Conqueror | 3.9% | 50.7% | 49.0–52.3% |
| Last Stand | 1.2% | 50.5% | 47.6–53.5% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.6% | 52.7% | 48.7–56.7% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.5% | 45.8% | 41.3–50.5% |
| Absorb Life | 0.2% | 48.6% | 41.2–56.0% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | <0.1% | 44.7% | 34.6–55.3% |
| Press the AttackFew games | <0.1% | 42.4% | 27.2–59.2% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 54% | 46.1% | 45.7–46.5% |
| Electrocute | 53% | 46.0% | 45.6–46.5% |
| Grisly Mementos | 52% | 46.0% | 45.6–46.4% |
| Sudden Impact | 28% | 46.7% | 46.1–47.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 27% | 45.7% | 45.1–46.3% |
| Treasure Hunter | 1.3% | 50.9% | 48.1–53.7% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.3% | 46.2% | 43.4–49.0% |
| Deep Ward | 0.8% | 47.7% | 44.2–51.3% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.6% | 48.4% | 44.4–52.4% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.6% | 48.1% | 44.0–52.3% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.6% | 49.5% | 45.2–53.8% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 44.3% | 32.5–56.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Back | 42% | 50.7% | 50.2–51.2% |
| Triple Tonic | 42% | 50.7% | 50.2–51.2% |
| First Strike | 42% | 50.8% | 50.3–51.3% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 25% | 50.9% | 50.2–51.5% |
| Cosmic Insight | 17% | 50.8% | 50.0–51.6% |
| Magical Footwear | 0.6% | 50.1% | 46.0–54.2% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 0.4% | 52.8% | 47.3–58.1% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.3% | 47.5% | 41.6–53.6% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | <0.1% | 44.4% | 32.9–56.7% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 52.4% | 32.4–71.7% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 31% | 46.6% | 46.1–47.2% |
| Scorch | 29% | 46.3% | 45.7–46.9% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 2.5% | 50.5% | 48.5–52.6% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 2.3% | 50.5% | 48.3–52.6% |
| Gathering Storm | 1.2% | 47.9% | 44.9–50.9% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.7% | 49.9% | 46.1–53.8% |
| Celerity | 0.2% | 49.1% | 41.8–56.5% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | <0.1% | 59.5% | 43.5–73.7% |
| Arcane CometFew games | <0.1% | 41.4% | 25.5–59.3% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | <0.1% | 50.0% | 31.4–68.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Zed Mid players take on TR?
First Strike, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 39% of 91,542 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.
What other rune page do Zed Mid players use?
Electrocute with Sorcery: 29% of 91,542 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Zed Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 86% of 91,542 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.9% win rate.
















































