- Win
- 42.4%
- ▼7.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±1.31
- Games
- 1,331
- a win +27.4 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 41.4%
- as Support · any role
Zed Support on TR, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Axiom Arc, Serylda's Grudge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,331 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 42.3% won
Spells
Ig
86% · 42.3% won
Skills
65% · 40.1% won
Items 8.7% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- Serylda's Grudge
- Ba
42.9%won18% · 9pick, 9 games - Ug
46.2%won14% · 7pick, 7 games - Hu
44.4%won14% · 7pick, 7 games
- Eo
43.7%won18% · 30pick, 30 games - Ba
45.3%won8.5% · 14pick, 14 games - Ga
44.4%won7.9% · 13pick, 13 games
49.4% won (38.6–60.2) · 79 games
4th: of the 50 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 70% of games · 44.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge8.7%49.4%39% to 60%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc6.6%58.3%46% to 70%
- Hubris › Axiom Arc › Voltaic Cyclosword5.2%53.2%39% to 67%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge3.4%35.5%21% to 53%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards2.7%62.5%43% to 79%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Bastionbreaker2.5%56.5%37% to 74%
- Hubris › Lord Dominik's Regards › Voltaic Cyclosword2.3%71.4%50% to 86%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E65%40.1%826
- ››starts Q W E18%54.5%233
- ››starts Q E W7.9%47.5%101
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.6%32.6%46
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.7%50.0%34
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games7.7%44.2% won
Boots
- No boots 19%34.4% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games6.1%39.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 10%46.4% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 8.7% | 49.4% | 38.6%–60.2% | 79 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom ArcFew games | 6.6% | 58.3% | 45.7%–69.9% | 60 |
| Hubris › Axiom Arc › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 5.2% | 53.2% | 39.2%–66.7% | 47 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 3.4% | 35.5% | 21.1%–53.1% | 31 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.7% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › BastionbreakerFew games | 2.5% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Hubris › Lord Dominik's Regards › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 2.3% | 71.4% | 50.0%–86.2% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 455 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 20% | 47.3% | 37.3%–57.4% | 91 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 11% | 52.1% | 38.3%–65.5% | 48 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 11% | 35.4% | 23.4%–49.6% | 48 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 10% | 40.4% | 27.6%–54.7% | 47 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 8.8% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.3% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| 5th item, of 165 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 18% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 71% | 44.9% | 41.8%–48.1% | 939 |
| No boots | 19% | 34.4% | 28.8%–40.5% | 247 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 6.1% | 39.5% | 29.6%–50.4% | 81 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 2.0% | 29.6% | 15.9%–48.5% | 27 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 1.7% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 42.3% | 39.4%–45.2% | 1,093 |
| Health PotionFew games | 7.7% | 44.2% | 34.6%–54.2% | 95 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 86% | 42.3% | 39.4%–45.2% | 1,145 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 10% | 46.4% | 38.3%–54.7% | 138 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 65% | 40.1% | 36.8%–43.5% | 826 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 18% | 54.5% | 48.1%–60.8% | 233 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 7.9% | 47.5% | 38.1%–57.2% | 101 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.6% | 32.6% | 20.9%–47.0% | 46 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.7% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 70% | 44.4% | 41.1%–47.8% | 842 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 8.1% | 45.4% | 35.8%–55.3% | 97 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.7% | 34.4% | 20.4%–51.7% | 32 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.0% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 18.2% | 7.3%–38.5% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 59% | 43.8% | 40.4%–47.3% | 785 |
| Hubris | 31% | 44.3% | 39.6%–49.2% | 406 |
| Umbral Glaive | 27% | 40.8% | 35.9%–46.0% | 355 |
| Bastionbreaker | 23% | 47.5% | 42.0%–53.1% | 303 |
| Serpent's Fang | 14% | 40.3% | 33.5%–47.5% | 186 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 12% | 54.9% | 47.0%–62.6% | 153 |
| Edge of Night | 11% | 49.3% | 41.5%–57.2% | 152 |
| Eclipse | 9.0% | 40.8% | 32.5%–49.8% | 120 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 7.5% | 38.0% | 29.1%–47.8% | 100 |
| The CollectorFew games | 7.0% | 44.1% | 34.4%–54.2% | 93 |
Questions
What do Zed Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc, then Serylda's Grudge: 6% of 1,331 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.
What skill order do Zed Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 65% of 1,272 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zed Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 86% of 1,331 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.3% win rate.





































