- Win
- 36.4%
- ▼13.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.40
- ±3.11
- Games
- 195
- a win +25.4 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 11.6%
- as Support · any role
Aatrox Support on TW, last 14 days: Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 195 games).
Low sample. 195 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×295% · 37.2% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
70% · 37.5% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
85% · 39.6% won
BootsPlated Steelcaps44% · 34.1% won
Skill path 80% of games · 40.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W85%39.6%154
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion95% · 37.2% won · 183 games
Boots
Plated Steelcaps44% · 34.1% won · 85 gamesFew games
- Mercury's Treads Few games29%37.5% won
- No boots Few games13%23.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite70% · 37.5% won · 136 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games19%21.6% won
- Flash + Heal Few games11%57.1% won
Every option as a table15 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 44% | 34.1% | 24.9%–44.7% | 85 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 29% | 37.5% | 26.0%–50.6% | 56 |
| No bootsFew games | 13% | 23.1% | 11.0%–42.1% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 37.2% | 30.5%–44.4% | 183 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 70% | 37.5% | 29.8%–45.9% | 136 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 19% | 21.6% | 11.4%–37.2% | 37 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 11% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 85% | 39.6% | 32.2%–47.5% | 154 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 80% | 40.8% | 32.7%–49.4% | 130 |
| Finished items | ||||
| BloodsongFew games | 51% | 35.4% | 26.6%–45.2% | 99 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 35% | 33.8% | 23.7%–45.7% | 68 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 33% | 39.1% | 28.1%–51.3% | 64 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 27% | 40.4% | 28.2%–53.9% | 52 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 16% | 34.4% | 20.4%–51.7% | 32 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 11% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
Questions
What skill order do Aatrox Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 85% of 182 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 39.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aatrox Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 195 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 37.5% win rate.


























