- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.90
- ±0.37
- Games
- 14.1k
- a win +24.0 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 6.4 · 2.3%
- as Support · any role
Alistar Support on TW, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Knight's Vow; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 14,137 games).
Build
Start
×295% · 51.5% won
Spells
Ig
53% · 50.2% won
Skills
42% · 53.8% won
Items 28.4% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Knight's Vow
- Th
58.2%won35% · 69pick, 69 games - Ph
51.3%won23% · 46pick, 46 games - Ba
64.0%won21% · 41pick, 41 games
60.8% won (58.1–63.5) · 1,248 games
4th: of the 199 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 34% of games · 53.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow28%60.8%58% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail8.5%55.5%50% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail4.9%59.5%53% to 66%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes4.3%59.5%52% to 66%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes3.3%61.4%53% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E42%53.8%5,468
- ››starts Q W E40%51.9%5,203
- ››starts W Q E11%51.3%1,391
- ››starts Q W E2.9%52.6%373
- ››starts Q W E1.2%51.7%151
Starting items
- Control Ward 1.6%42.1% won
- Health Potion 1.5%51.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 20%52.9% won
- Mercury's Treads 16%50.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal Highest win25%53.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 21%51.9% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow | 28% | 60.8% | 58.1%–63.5% | 1,248 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 8.5% | 55.5% | 50.4%–60.4% | 375 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 4.9% | 59.5% | 52.9%–65.9% | 215 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes | 4.3% | 59.5% | 52.4%–66.2% | 190 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 3.3% | 61.4% | 53.3%–68.9% | 145 |
| 4th item, of 706 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 19% | 58.3% | 49.8%–66.4% | 132 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 15% | 49.0% | 39.6%–58.5% | 104 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 12% | 65.5% | 54.8%–74.8% | 84 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 9.4% | 65.1% | 53.1%–75.5% | 66 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 6.5% | 54.4% | 40.2%–67.9% | 46 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 6.2% | 40.9% | 27.7%–55.6% | 44 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 47% | 53.9% | 52.7%–55.1% | 6,648 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 20% | 52.9% | 51.1%–54.7% | 2,889 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 50.1% | 48.1%–52.2% | 2,198 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.5% | 49.3% | 46.6%–52.0% | 1,349 |
| No boots | 6.5% | 31.2% | 28.3%–34.3% | 920 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 51.5% | 50.6%–52.3% | 13,268 |
| Control Ward | 1.6% | 42.1% | 35.8%–48.7% | 221 |
| Health Potion | 1.5% | 51.7% | 44.9%–58.5% | 205 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.7% | 48.5% | 39.1%–58.1% | 103 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 53% | 50.2% | 49.0%–51.3% | 7,423 |
| Flash + Heal | 25% | 53.1% | 51.5%–54.7% | 3,565 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 51.9% | 50.1%–53.7% | 2,959 |
| Heal + TeleportFew games | 0.5% | 38.5% | 27.6%–50.6% | 65 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 42% | 53.8% | 52.4%–55.1% | 5,468 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 40% | 51.9% | 50.6%–53.3% | 5,203 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 11% | 51.3% | 48.7%–54.0% | 1,391 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 2.9% | 52.6% | 47.5%–57.6% | 373 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.2% | 51.7% | 43.7%–59.5% | 151 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 34% | 53.9% | 52.3%–55.5% | 3,888 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 33% | 56.0% | 54.5%–57.6% | 3,808 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 5.5% | 52.1% | 48.2%–56.0% | 633 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 1.4% | 51.9% | 44.2%–59.5% | 160 |
| W Q E W Q R W Q W Q R | 1.3% | 53.7% | 45.7%–61.5% | 149 |
| W Q E Q W R Q W Q W R | 1.2% | 56.0% | 47.8%–64.0% | 141 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 69% | 50.8% | 49.8%–51.8% | 9,801 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 25% | 54.3% | 52.7%–56.0% | 3,521 |
| Thornmail | 16% | 54.0% | 51.9%–56.0% | 2,216 |
| Bandlepipes | 9.6% | 59.5% | 56.8%–62.1% | 1,362 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 4.5% | 56.0% | 52.2%–59.8% | 639 |
| Frozen Heart | 4.3% | 59.3% | 55.3%–63.1% | 604 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 3.1% | 48.8% | 44.2%–53.6% | 432 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 2.8% | 56.5% | 51.6%–61.3% | 393 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.7% | 51.8% | 46.8%–56.8% | 382 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 2.3% | 42.1% | 36.8%–47.5% | 321 |
Questions
What do Alistar Support players build first on TW?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Knight's Vow: 9% of 14,137 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.8% win rate.
What skill order do Alistar Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 42% of 13,070 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Alistar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 53% of 14,137 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.










































