JayceMid runes

Off-meta Mid

Top63%Jungle28%Mid8%
Win
48.7%
▼1.3 vs Mid
LP a game
+0.90
±1.18
Games
1,158
a win +21.1 · a loss −18.2
Pick · Ban
0.52 · 3.8%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Jayce Mid on TW, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,158 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 3 most played
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
Exact page · 25.2%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 92%Flex Adaptive force 100%Defense Health scaling 70%Set taken in 65% of games
Every rune with its win rate37 runes · 5 trees
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Triple Tonic32%49.7%44.7–54.8%
Biscuit Delivery31%46.2%41.1–51.3%
Magical Footwear31%44.9%39.8–50.0%
Cosmic Insight31%49.0%43.9–54.2%
Cash Back30%50.0%44.8–55.2%
First Strike23%50.2%44.2–56.2%
Jack Of All TradesFew games1.9%31.8%16.4–52.7%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Manaflow Band54%48.2%44.3–52.1%
Stormraider's Surge49%46.9%42.9–51.0%
Absolute Focus43%45.7%41.4–50.1%
Gathering Storm36%44.2%39.5–49.0%
Scorch19%53.7%47.0–60.2%
TranscendenceFew games7.2%51.2%40.7–61.6%
Nimbus CloakFew games2.1%33.3%18.0–53.3%
CelerityFew games1.7%45.0%25.8–65.8%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact27%49.7%44.2–55.2%
Treasure Hunter22%47.3%41.3–53.4%
Electrocute21%51.1%44.7–57.3%
Sixth Sense9.6%49.6%40.4–58.7%
Grisly MementosFew games8.3%51.0%41.2–60.8%
Relentless HunterFew games7.2%55.4%44.7–65.6%
Deep WardFew games3.1%55.6%39.6–70.5%
Taste of BloodFew games2.7%41.9%26.4–59.2%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Cut Down23%53.7%47.8–59.6%
Legend: Haste18%52.9%46.1–59.7%
Presence of Mind11%50.8%42.3–59.1%
Coup de GraceFew games5.2%45.0%33.1–57.5%
TriumphFew games4.4%58.8%45.2–71.3%
ConquerorFew games4.3%56.0%42.3–68.8%
Legend: AlacrityFew games3.1%50.0%34.5–65.5%
Last StandFew games2.3%57.7%39.0–74.5%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Bone Plating9.5%53.6%44.4–62.7%
OvergrowthFew games6.6%54.0%42.8–64.7%
DemolishFew games3.5%48.8%34.3–63.5%
UnflinchingFew games3.5%53.7%38.8–67.9%
Second WindFew games2.7%45.2%29.2–62.2%
Grasp of the UndyingFew games1.7%45.0%25.8–65.8%

Questions

What keystone do Jayce Mid players take on TW?

Stormraider's Surge, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 40% of 1,158 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.6% win rate.

What other rune page do Jayce Mid players use?

First Strike with Precision: 12% of 1,158 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.2% win rate.

Which stat shards do Jayce Mid players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 65% of 1,158 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.7% win rate.