- Win
- 46.9%
- ▼3.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.66
- Games
- 3,905
- a win +22.1 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 1.8 · 3.8%
- as Jungle · any role
Jayce Jungle on TW, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Edge of Night; First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 3,905 games).
Rune pages
InspirationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 96%Flex Adaptive force 100%Defense Health scaling 83%Set taken in 81% of games
Every rune with its win rate23 runes · 4 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Strike | 96% | 47.2% | 45.6–48.8% |
| Cosmic Insight | 96% | 47.3% | 45.7–48.9% |
| Triple Tonic | 95% | 47.3% | 45.7–48.9% |
| Cash Back | 93% | 47.2% | 45.6–48.9% |
| Magical Footwear | 4.1% | 44.7% | 37.1–52.4% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 1.8% | 40.3% | 29.7–51.8% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.6% | 40.0% | 23.4–59.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Down | 65% | 46.8% | 44.9–48.8% |
| Legend: Haste | 65% | 46.8% | 44.8–48.7% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 1.9% | 46.7% | 35.8–57.8% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 1.6% | 48.4% | 36.4–60.6% |
| TriumphFew games | 1.2% | 50.0% | 36.4–63.6% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 30% | 48.0% | 45.2–50.9% |
| Treasure Hunter | 30% | 47.5% | 44.7–50.3% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 1.7% | 47.7% | 36.0–59.6% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 0.7% | 55.2% | 37.6–71.6% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormraider's Surge | 2.6% | 33.7% | 25.2–43.3% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 2.2% | 32.2% | 23.3–42.6% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 2.0% | 33.8% | 24.2–44.9% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 1.9% | 35.1% | 25.2–46.5% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 1.3% | 34.7% | 22.9–48.7% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 1.2% | 34.8% | 22.7–49.2% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 0.8% | 33.3% | 19.2–51.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Jayce Jungle players take on TW?
First Strike, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 66% of 3,905 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Jayce Jungle players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Domination: 2% of 3,905 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 35.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Jayce Jungle players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 81% of 3,905 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.5% win rate.


























