- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.89
- Games
- 2,095
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.71 · 14.4%
- as Bot · any role
Mel Bot on TW, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,095 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×295% · 49.2% won
Spells
Te
73% · 50.0% won
Skills
76% · 48.3% won
Items 30.4% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
50.5%won33% pick - Vs
52.7%won19% pick - Bv
60.5%won4.4% pick
- Vs
46.9%won28% pick - Zh
61.0%won17% pick - Bv
37.5%won9.3% pick
51.1% won (46.6–55.5) · 472 games
Skill path 73% of games · 47.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap30%51.1%47% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass16%45.5%39% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame8.5%47.0%39% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.7%53.9%44% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge4.6%48.6%37% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.6%47.5%33% to 63%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.4%43.2%29% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W76%48.3%1,578
- ››starts Q W E10%52.9%210
- ››starts E Q W4.9%48.5%101
- ››starts Q E QFew games2.5%52.9%51
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.1%58.1%43
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games1.6%36.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 10%43.5% won
- No boots Few games3.3%44.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 14%51.5% won
- Flash + Heal Few games4.3%46.2% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 51.1% | 46.6%–55.5% | 472 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 45.5% | 39.5%–51.6% | 255 |
| Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 8.5% | 47.0% | 38.7%–55.4% | 132 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.7% | 53.9% | 44.3%–63.1% | 104 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 4.6% | 48.6% | 37.4%–59.9% | 72 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 2.6% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.4% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| 4th item, of 871 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 33% | 50.5% | 44.8%–56.2% | 289 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 46.8% | 40.0%–53.7% | 201 |
| Void Staff | 19% | 52.7% | 45.1%–60.2% | 165 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.4% | 60.5% | 44.7%–74.4% | 38 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 4.4% | 60.5% | 44.7%–74.4% | 38 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.4% | 30.0% | 16.7%–47.9% | 30 |
| 5th item, of 346 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 28% | 46.9% | 37.2%–56.8% | 96 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 18% | 50.8% | 38.6%–62.9% | 61 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 61.0% | 48.3%–72.4% | 59 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 9.3% | 37.5% | 22.9%–54.8% | 32 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 84% | 50.1% | 47.8%–52.4% | 1,761 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 10% | 43.5% | 37.1%–50.2% | 216 |
| No bootsFew games | 3.3% | 44.9% | 33.8%–56.6% | 69 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 49.2% | 47.0%–51.4% | 1,999 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 1.6% | 36.4% | 22.2%–53.4% | 33 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 73% | 50.0% | 47.5%–52.5% | 1,539 |
| Flash + Barrier | 14% | 51.5% | 45.8%–57.2% | 293 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 4.3% | 46.2% | 36.3%–56.3% | 91 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.8% | 27.1% | 17.4%–39.6% | 59 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 76% | 48.3% | 45.8%–50.8% | 1,578 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 10% | 52.9% | 46.1%–59.5% | 210 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.9% | 48.5% | 39.0%–58.1% | 101 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 2.5% | 52.9% | 39.5%–66.0% | 51 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.1% | 58.1% | 43.3%–71.6% | 43 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 73% | 47.8% | 45.2%–50.4% | 1,403 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.7% | 51.9% | 44.8%–58.9% | 187 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.2% | 49.4% | 38.8%–60.1% | 81 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.4% | 51.1% | 37.2%–64.7% | 47 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.0% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 37% | 49.2% | 45.7%–52.7% | 776 |
| Blackfire Torch | 23% | 44.1% | 39.7%–48.6% | 472 |
| Void Staff | 17% | 48.6% | 43.3%–53.8% | 346 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 17% | 50.0% | 44.8%–55.2% | 346 |
| Stormsurge | 9.8% | 49.3% | 42.5%–56.1% | 205 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.9% | 75.2% | 67.6%–81.5% | 145 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.2% | 43.4% | 35.2%–52.0% | 129 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.6% | 51.3% | 42.3%–60.2% | 117 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.8% | 38.8% | 28.8%–49.7% | 80 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 2.2% | 51.1% | 37.2%–64.7% | 47 |
Questions
What do Mel Bot players build first on TW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 23% of 2,095 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.1% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 76% of 2,067 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 73% of 2,095 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.0% win rate.











































