- Win
- 44.0%
- ▼6.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.10
- ±0.72
- Games
- 3,574
- a win +23.2 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 14.3%
- as Support · any role
Mel Support on TW, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,574 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 44.3% won
Spells
He
59% · 45.6% won
Skills
50% · 44.9% won
Items 21.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
41.3%won22% pick - Mo
40.0%won11% pick - Lt
46.2%won11% pick
- Rd
33.3%won25% pick
48.4% won (42.7–54.2) · 285 games
Skill path 45% of games · 45.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass21%48.4%43% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment13%48.6%41% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.0%47.8%36% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge4.1%56.4%43% to 69%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass2.9%53.9%39% to 68%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1.7%78.3%58% to 90%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter1.5%60.0%39% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W50%44.9%1,683
- ››starts E Q W16%41.1%531
- ››starts Q W E10%46.2%351
- ››starts E W Q4.6%49.0%155
- ››starts Q E W3.5%43.6%117
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games2.2%35.4% won
- Health Potion Few games1.9%38.2% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 13%44.6% won
- No boots 7.1%34.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 20%41.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash 15%41.2% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 48.4% | 42.7%–54.2% | 285 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 13% | 48.6% | 41.3%–55.9% | 177 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.0% | 47.8% | 36.3%–59.5% | 67 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 4.1% | 56.4% | 43.3%–68.6% | 55 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.9% | 53.9% | 38.6%–68.4% | 39 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.7% | 78.3% | 58.1%–90.3% | 23 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 1.5% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 371 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 22% | 41.3% | 31.1%–52.2% | 80 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 50.0% | 38.1%–61.9% | 64 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 11% | 40.0% | 26.4%–55.4% | 40 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 11% | 46.2% | 31.6%–61.4% | 39 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.1% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 6.7% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 74% | 44.8% | 42.9%–46.7% | 2,653 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 13% | 44.6% | 40.2%–49.1% | 471 |
| No boots | 7.1% | 34.9% | 29.3%–40.9% | 255 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.3% | 46.6% | 37.9%–55.6% | 118 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.3% | 31.3% | 20.0%–45.3% | 48 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 44.3% | 42.6%–46.0% | 3,272 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.2% | 35.4% | 25.8%–46.4% | 79 |
| Health PotionFew games | 1.9% | 38.2% | 27.6%–50.1% | 68 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.8% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 59% | 45.6% | 43.5%–47.8% | 2,119 |
| Flash + Ignite | 20% | 41.0% | 37.4%–44.6% | 715 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 15% | 41.2% | 37.2%–45.4% | 546 |
| Flash + Teleport | 3.2% | 41.6% | 32.9%–50.8% | 113 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 50% | 44.9% | 42.5%–47.3% | 1,683 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 16% | 41.1% | 37.0%–45.3% | 531 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 10% | 46.2% | 41.0%–51.4% | 351 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 4.6% | 49.0% | 41.3%–56.8% | 155 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.5% | 43.6% | 34.9%–52.6% | 117 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 45% | 45.3% | 42.7%–47.9% | 1,380 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 43.2% | 38.5%–48.1% | 405 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.3% | 49.3% | 43.6%–55.1% | 286 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.9% | 51.7% | 42.8%–60.4% | 120 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.4% | 33.3% | 21.0%–48.4% | 42 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.3% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 91% | 44.5% | 42.8%–46.2% | 3,263 |
| Liandry's Torment | 21% | 45.4% | 41.9%–49.0% | 753 |
| Blackfire Torch | 19% | 43.3% | 39.7%–47.1% | 676 |
| Stormsurge | 9.0% | 43.9% | 38.6%–49.4% | 321 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.2% | 46.9% | 40.8%–53.0% | 256 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.0% | 41.1% | 34.2%–48.4% | 180 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 4.3% | 40.3% | 32.8%–48.2% | 154 |
| Celestial Opposition | 3.8% | 40.9% | 33.0%–49.3% | 137 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 2.9% | 43.8% | 34.7%–53.4% | 105 |
| Void StaffFew games | 2.4% | 32.2% | 23.3%–42.6% | 87 |
Questions
What do Mel Support players build first on TW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 8% of 3,574 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.4% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 50% of 3,359 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 59% of 3,574 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.6% win rate.












































