- Win
- 52.8%
- ▲2.8 vs Top
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±0.81
- Games
- 2,442
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 5.5%
- as Top · any role
Wukong Top on TW, last 14 days: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,442 games).
Build
Start
Hp
73% · 53.5% won
Spells
Ig
90% · 53.2% won
Skills
68% · 53.5% won
Items 13.9% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Mo
49.2%won11% pick - Ga
66.0%won8.7% pick - Ss
55.6%won7.8% pick
- Ga
63.4%won25% pick - Mo
15.4%won8.0% pick - Sg
50.0%won7.4% pick
58.9% won (51.7–65.8) · 185 games
Skill path 65% of games · 54.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance14%58.9%52% to 66%
- Black Cleaver › Profane Hydra › Death's Dance4.4%69.5%57% to 80%
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Black Cleaver4.3%61.4%48% to 73%
- Trinity Force › Profane Hydra › Death's Dance3.8%58.0%44% to 71%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance3.2%58.1%43% to 72%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky2.3%54.8%38% to 71%
- Trinity Force › Profane Hydra › Black Cleaver1.9%56.0%37% to 73%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Black Cleaver1.8%54.2%35% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W68%53.5%1,639
- ››starts E W Q13%55.3%324
- ››starts E Q W5.0%50.8%120
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.2%57.1%77
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.1%43.4%76
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 16%51.4% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion Few games3.6%43.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 33%53.0% won
- No boots 8.8%42.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 7.3%49.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.3%45.2% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 14% | 58.9% | 51.7%–65.8% | 185 |
| Black Cleaver › Profane Hydra › Death's DanceFew games | 4.4% | 69.5% | 56.9%–79.8% | 59 |
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Black CleaverFew games | 4.3% | 61.4% | 48.4%–72.9% | 57 |
| Trinity Force › Profane Hydra › Death's DanceFew games | 3.8% | 58.0% | 44.2%–70.6% | 50 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's DanceFew games | 3.2% | 58.1% | 43.3%–71.6% | 43 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sundered SkyFew games | 2.3% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Trinity Force › Profane Hydra › Black CleaverFew games | 1.9% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Black CleaverFew games | 1.8% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 575 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 19% | 66.1% | 56.8%–74.3% | 109 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 11% | 49.2% | 37.1%–61.4% | 61 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 8.7% | 66.0% | 52.2%–77.6% | 50 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 8.5% | 46.9% | 33.7%–60.6% | 49 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 7.8% | 55.6% | 41.2%–69.1% | 45 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 7.3% | 69.1% | 54.0%–80.9% | 42 |
| 5th item, of 163 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 25% | 63.4% | 48.1%–76.4% | 41 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 49% | 53.1% | 50.2%–55.9% | 1,202 |
| Mercury's Treads | 33% | 53.0% | 49.6%–56.5% | 805 |
| No boots | 8.8% | 42.5% | 36.1%–49.2% | 214 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 4.8% | 64.7% | 55.6%–72.8% | 116 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 2.4% | 56.9% | 44.1%–68.8% | 58 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 73% | 53.5% | 51.2%–55.8% | 1,780 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 16% | 51.4% | 46.5%–56.3% | 389 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 3.6% | 43.2% | 33.3%–53.6% | 88 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 1.7% | 58.5% | 43.4%–72.2% | 41 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 90% | 53.2% | 51.1%–55.3% | 2,200 |
| Flash + Teleport | 7.3% | 49.2% | 41.9%–56.4% | 179 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.3% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 68% | 53.5% | 51.0%–55.9% | 1,639 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 13% | 55.3% | 49.8%–60.6% | 324 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 5.0% | 50.8% | 42.0%–59.6% | 120 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 3.2% | 57.1% | 46.0%–67.6% | 77 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 3.1% | 43.4% | 32.9%–54.6% | 76 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 65% | 54.5% | 52.0%–56.9% | 1,539 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 55.3% | 49.6%–60.8% | 295 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.9% | 48.6% | 37.3%–60.1% | 70 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.8% | 45.5% | 34.0%–57.4% | 66 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.8% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.3% | 37.5% | 22.9%–54.8% | 32 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 22% | 54.1% | 49.9%–58.3% | 547 |
| Profane Hydra | 19% | 57.1% | 52.5%–61.5% | 461 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 16% | 50.3% | 45.3%–55.2% | 388 |
| Sundered Sky | 11% | 59.9% | 54.0%–65.6% | 267 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.8% | 52.1% | 45.4%–58.7% | 215 |
| Guardian Angel | 4.8% | 62.7% | 53.7%–70.9% | 118 |
| Sterak's Gage | 4.6% | 57.7% | 48.4%–66.4% | 111 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 3.8% | 65.6% | 55.5%–74.5% | 93 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 2.8% | 57.4% | 45.5%–68.4% | 68 |
| Chempunk ChainswordFew games | 2.5% | 47.5% | 35.5%–59.8% | 61 |
Questions
What do Wukong Top players build first on TW?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 8% of 2,442 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 58.9% win rate.
What skill order do Wukong Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 68% of 2,422 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Wukong Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 90% of 2,442 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.2% win rate.















































