- Win
- 49.8%
- ▼0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.30
- ±0.26
- Games
- 27.4k
- a win +24.0 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 12.4 · 17.4%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 23.8% of games with a core · 61.4% won
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Bandlepipes
- T
55.3%won42% · 134pick, 134 games - P
60.0%won14% · 43pick, 43 games - K
62.4%won13% · 41pick, 41 games
- F
39.1%won14% · 10pick, 10 games
61.4% won (59.3–63.5) · 1,978 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
93% · 49.8% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
53% · 50.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
70% · 49.7% won
or E
F
17%
Skills · max
61% · 51.2% won
or ›› 8.3%









Runes Aftershock + Inspiration
or Aftershock + Precision 21%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver14th of 43
Gold and Platinum8th of 39
Emerald and Diamond13th of 38
Master+13th of 21
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Samira1,077 games54.5%+3.0
- Miss Fortune2,061 games53.5%+1.2
- Zyra369 games56.1%
Most played
- Kai'Sa5,375 games49.9%
- Jhin2,713 games47.9%
- Lee Sin2,211 games45.6%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron703 games | 703 | 46.3% | +21.6 | −17.8 | +0.50rank +0.61, ±1.52, the 95% range, over 703 games |
| Bronze3,221 games | 3,221 | 50.3% | +23.7 | −16.7 | +3.70rank +2.65, ±0.74, the 95% range, over 3,221 games |
| Silver5,085 games | 5,085 | 50.2% | +23.7 | −17.4 | +3.30rank +2.47, ±0.59, the 95% range, over 5,085 games |
| Gold5,818 games | 5,818 | 50.9% | +24.2 | −17.3 | +3.90rank +2.42, ±0.56, the 95% range, over 5,818 games |
| Platinum5,314 games | 5,314 | 50.0% | +24.2 | −17.9 | +3.30rank +2.06, ±0.60, the 95% range, over 5,314 games |
| Emerald3,616 games | 3,616 | 49.4% | +24.2 | −18.3 | +2.90rank +1.74, ±0.73, the 95% range, over 3,616 games |
| Diamond1,530 games | 1,530 | 49.1% | +23.8 | −18.0 | +2.80rank +2.39, ±1.10, the 95% range, over 1,530 games |
| Master804 games | 804 | 48.1% | +24.9 | −18.3 | +2.60rank +2.15, ±1.57, the 95% range, over 804 games |
| Grandmaster274 games | 274 | 52.0% | +23.8 | −19.8 | +2.90rank +0.62, ±2.69, the 95% range, over 274 games |
| Challenger66 games, small sample | 66 | 48.5% | +25.8 | −20.9 | +1.80rank +0.80, ±5.89, the 95% range, over 66 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.8%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 12.4% | 17.4% | +3.30, ±0.26, the 95% range, over 26,431 games | 27,388 |
| 26.20 | 49.9%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 11.7% | 16.3% | +3.40, ±0.43, the 95% range, over 10,040 games | 10,389 |
Questions
Is Nautilus Support good right now?
Grade A, 9th of 42 Support picks: 49.8% won over 27,388 games in all ranks on TW, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Nautilus Support net a game?
+3.30 LP a game (±0.26) in all ranks on TW, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.21.
Which lanes are hardest for Nautilus Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on TW, patch 26.21 are Rakan (42.6%), Rell (41.3%).
Who does Nautilus Support win most with?
Xin Zhao Jungle: the pair won 55.2% of 697 games in all ranks on TW, patch 26.21, +3.5 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Nautilus Support win more in short or long games?
Nautilus Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 51.7% in all ranks on TW, patch 26.21.

























































