Qiyana Mid build
Jungle67%Mid31%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate56.6%+6.6 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+4.60±1.67 · Mid +1.77
Games574Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.9%as Mid
Ban rate7.4%any role
Low sample. 574 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Qiyana Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Profane Hydra (9% of 574 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ph Vc Sg Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Serylda's Grudge | 9.4% | 54 | 59.3%46% to 71% |
Ph Vc Ba Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker | 5.1% | 29 | 55.2%38% to 72% |
Hu Vc Sg Hubris · Voltaic Cyclosword · Serylda's Grudge | 4.7% | 27 | 63.0%44% to 78% |
Vc Ba Sg Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker · Serylda's Grudge | 3.7% | 21 | 57.1%37% to 76% |
Vc Ph Sg Voltaic Cyclosword · Profane Hydra · Serylda's Grudge | 3.3% | 19 | 42.1%23% to 64% |
Hu Ph Vc Hubris · Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.3% | 13 | 69.2%42% to 87% |
Hu Ph Sg Hubris · Profane Hydra · Serylda's Grudge | 2.1% | 12 | 58.3%32% to 81% |
Ph Vc Sf Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Serpent's Fang | 1.9% | 11 | 90.9%62% to 98% |
Skill order
Q›W›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 74% · 42655.4%51%–60%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 19% · 11163.1%54%–71%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 1.7% · 1060.0%31%–83%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubris2,800 gold | 30% | 175 | 60.6%53% to 68% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 29% | 169 | 60.4%53% to 67% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 18% | 104 | 61.5%52% to 70% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 14% | 78 | 59.0%48% to 69% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 7.7% | 44 | 70.5%56% to 82% |
| Axiom Arc2,750 gold | 6.3% | 36 | 52.8%37% to 68% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 5.6% | 32 | 56.3%39% to 72% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 4.2% | 24 | 58.3%39% to 76% |
| Endless Hunger3,100 gold | 3.3% | 19 | 63.2%41% to 81% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 3.3% | 19 | 68.4%46% to 85% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion79% · 45457.5%53%–62%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion12% · 7054.3%43%–65%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion5.8% · 3354.6%38%–70%
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity47% · 27155.7%50%–62%
- Immortal Path25% · 14464.6%56%–72%
- Chainlaced Crushers18% · 10455.8%46%–65%
- No boots5.8% · 3336.4%22%–53%
- Armored Advance3.3% · 1957.9%36%–77%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite97% · 55856.6%52%–61%
- Flash and Teleport2.6% · 1553.3%30%–75%
Questions
What do Qiyana Mid players build first on TW?
The most played core is Profane Hydra, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Serylda's Grudge: 9% of 574 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 59.3% win rate.
What skill order do Qiyana Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 74% of 574 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Qiyana Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 97% of 574 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.6% win rate.


























