- Win
- 49.0%
- ▼1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±1.70
- Games
- 661
- a win +23.8 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.30 · 1.7%
- as Support · any role
Sett Support on TW, patch 26.21: Stridebreaker, Overlord's Bloodmail, Sterak's Gage; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 661 games).
Low sample. 661 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×292% · 48.7% won
Spells
Ig
71% · 46.3% won
Skills
22% · 54.4% won
Items 22.4% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
63.9% won (47.6–77.5) · 36 games
Skill path 18% of games · 54.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage22%63.9%48% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W22%54.4%138
- ››starts E W Q20%54.5%123
- ››starts W E Q19%45.1%122
- ››starts E W QFew games12%39.5%76
- ››starts W E QFew games6.1%42.1%38
Starting items
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 27%53.4% won
- Plated Steelcaps 26%52.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 19%59.5% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games7.1%46.8% won
Every option as a table29 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's GageFew games | 22% | 63.9% | 47.6%–77.5% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 36% | 49.2% | 42.9%–55.5% | 240 |
| Mercury's Treads | 27% | 53.4% | 46.1%–60.6% | 178 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 26% | 52.9% | 45.5%–60.2% | 172 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.2% | 29.6% | 19.1%–42.8% | 54 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 48.7% | 44.7%–52.8% | 593 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 71% | 46.3% | 41.8%–50.8% | 467 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 59.5% | 50.8%–67.7% | 126 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 7.1% | 46.8% | 33.3%–60.8% | 47 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 22% | 54.4% | 46.0%–62.4% | 138 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 20% | 54.5% | 45.7%–63.0% | 123 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 19% | 45.1% | 36.5%–53.9% | 122 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 12% | 39.5% | 29.3%–50.7% | 76 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 6.1% | 42.1% | 27.9%–57.8% | 38 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 18% | 54.8% | 45.2%–64.0% | 104 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 16% | 46.1% | 36.1%–56.4% | 89 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 15% | 56.5% | 45.9%–66.5% | 85 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 7.1% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.3% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 48% | 52.2% | 46.7%–57.7% | 314 |
| Bloodsong | 40% | 48.5% | 42.5%–54.5% | 262 |
| Heartsteel | 24% | 54.5% | 46.7%–62.1% | 156 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 16% | 54.3% | 44.8%–63.5% | 105 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 10.0% | 42.4% | 31.2%–54.4% | 66 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 9.2% | 60.7% | 48.1%–71.9% | 61 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 4.2% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 3.3% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| HullbreakerFew games | 3.3% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 3.0% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
Questions
What do Sett Support players build first on TW?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail, then Sterak's Gage: 5% of 661 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 63.9% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 22% of 628 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 71% of 661 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.3% win rate.






































