- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±1.03
- Games
- 1,686
- a win +22.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.76 · 1.6%
- as Support · any role
Veigar Support on TW, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,686 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 50%Flex Adaptive force 73%Defense Health scaling 73%
Every rune with its win rate43 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 81% | 47.0% | 44.4–49.7% |
| Transcendence | 76% | 49.2% | 46.4–51.9% |
| Arcane Comet | 55% | 48.3% | 45.1–51.6% |
| Gathering Storm | 43% | 46.3% | 42.7–49.9% |
| Scorch | 26% | 50.9% | 46.2–55.6% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 9.4% | 54.7% | 47.0–62.3% |
| Celerity | 7.4% | 42.7% | 34.4–51.5% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 4.0% | 49.3% | 37.7–60.9% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 3.4% | 56.9% | 44.1–68.8% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 2.4% | 65.0% | 49.5–77.9% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 2.1% | 71.4% | 55.0–83.7% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 1.8% | 36.7% | 21.9–54.5% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 1.6% | 44.4% | 27.6–62.7% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 39% | 46.2% | 42.4–50.0% |
| Cheap Shot | 36% | 45.5% | 41.6–49.5% |
| Grisly Mementos | 8.4% | 44.4% | 36.4–52.6% |
| Dark Harvest | 8.2% | 50.7% | 42.5–58.9% |
| Taste of Blood | 7.7% | 45.4% | 37.1–54.0% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 5.8% | 41.8% | 32.6–51.7% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 4.4% | 43.2% | 32.6–54.6% |
| Deep WardFew games | 3.7% | 44.4% | 32.9–56.7% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 3.1% | 50.9% | 37.9–63.9% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 1.8% | 40.0% | 24.6–57.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 28% | 50.1% | 45.6–54.6% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 24% | 48.5% | 43.7–53.4% |
| Magical Footwear | 23% | 46.3% | 41.3–51.2% |
| First Strike | 18% | 47.0% | 41.5–52.7% |
| Cash Back | 6.3% | 49.1% | 39.7–58.4% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 3.3% | 52.7% | 39.8–65.3% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 1.8% | 50.0% | 33.2–66.9% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 1.5% | 24.0% | 11.5–43.4% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | 1.4% | 47.8% | 29.2–67.0% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 10% | 49.4% | 42.0–56.8% |
| Coup de Grace | 9.0% | 46.1% | 38.3–54.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 7.3% | 51.2% | 42.5–59.9% |
| TriumphFew games | 4.2% | 44.3% | 33.3–55.9% |
| Cut DownFew games | 3.5% | 54.2% | 41.7–66.3% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 6.5% | 52.3% | 43.0–61.4% |
| Overgrowth | 6.0% | 50.5% | 40.9–60.1% |
| DemolishFew games | 2.9% | 38.8% | 26.4–52.8% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 2.0% | 54.6% | 38.0–70.2% |
| GuardianFew games | 1.7% | 41.4% | 25.5–59.3% |
| ConditioningFew games | 1.4% | 50.0% | 31.4–68.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Veigar Support players take on TW?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 29% of 1,686 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.6% win rate.
What other rune page do Veigar Support players use?
First Strike with Sorcery: 18% of 1,686 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Veigar Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 34% of 1,686 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.6% win rate.














































