- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.13
- Games
- 113.6k
- a win +22.9 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.87 · 3.4%
- as Support · any role
Veigar Support, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 113,617 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 54%Flex Adaptive force 88%Defense Health scaling 84%Set taken in 46% of games
Every rune with its win rate50 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 87% | 46.7% | 46.4–47.0% |
| Transcendence | 87% | 46.7% | 46.4–47.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 56% | 46.6% | 46.2–46.9% |
| Gathering Storm | 53% | 46.2% | 45.8–46.6% |
| Scorch | 12% | 49.2% | 48.4–50.1% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 6.5% | 49.0% | 47.9–50.1% |
| Celerity | 4.2% | 50.8% | 49.4–52.2% |
| Absolute Focus | 2.6% | 47.3% | 45.5–49.2% |
| Summon Aery | 2.0% | 49.4% | 47.4–51.5% |
| Deathfire Touch | 1.8% | 47.7% | 45.5–49.8% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.4% | 51.6% | 49.1–54.1% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.9% | 49.2% | 46.1–52.3% |
| Waterwalking | 0.7% | 48.5% | 45.1–52.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 48% | 45.9% | 45.5–46.3% |
| Cheap Shot | 46% | 45.7% | 45.3–46.1% |
| Taste of Blood | 13% | 46.9% | 46.1–47.7% |
| Grisly Mementos | 12% | 46.2% | 45.4–47.0% |
| Treasure Hunter | 10% | 45.9% | 45.0–46.8% |
| Electrocute | 9.8% | 46.2% | 45.3–47.1% |
| Dark Harvest | 4.8% | 47.1% | 45.8–48.5% |
| Relentless Hunter | 2.4% | 48.5% | 46.7–50.4% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.9% | 47.4% | 45.3–49.5% |
| Deep Ward | 1.7% | 47.4% | 45.2–49.6% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.6% | 48.1% | 44.3–51.8% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 32.2% | 23.5–42.4% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 27% | 48.2% | 47.7–48.8% |
| Magical Footwear | 25% | 48.4% | 47.9–49.0% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 23% | 48.0% | 47.4–48.6% |
| First Strike | 21% | 48.0% | 47.4–48.6% |
| Cash Back | 3.3% | 47.5% | 45.9–49.1% |
| Triple Tonic | 2.0% | 49.8% | 47.8–51.9% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 1.6% | 50.1% | 47.8–52.5% |
| Approach Velocity | 1.0% | 47.7% | 44.8–50.6% |
| Glacial Augment | 0.8% | 47.3% | 44.0–50.7% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.5% | 51.1% | 46.9–55.2% |
| Unsealed Spellbook | 0.5% | 52.7% | 48.4–56.9% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 0.4% | 50.6% | 45.9–55.2% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 3.5% | 48.8% | 47.2–50.3% |
| Legend: Haste | 3.5% | 48.6% | 47.1–50.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 2.8% | 47.1% | 45.4–48.8% |
| Cut Down | 2.6% | 49.7% | 47.9–51.5% |
| Triumph | 1.2% | 48.4% | 45.7–51.0% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.5% | 45.8% | 41.7–50.1% |
| Last Stand | 0.3% | 47.5% | 42.3–52.8% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.2% | 43.5% | 36.9–50.3% |
| Fleet Footwork | 0.1% | 47.3% | 39.0–55.8% |
| Conqueror | 0.1% | 34.4% | 26.6–43.2% |
| Press the Attack | 0.1% | 44.5% | 35.9–53.5% |
| Lethal Tempo | 0.1% | 38.0% | 29.4–47.4% |
| Absorb Life | 0.1% | 32.2% | 24.3–41.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Veigar Support players take on all servers?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 44% of 113,617 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Veigar Support players use?
First Strike with Sorcery: 20% of 113,617 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Veigar Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 46% of 113,617 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.9% win rate.





















































