- Win
- 38.5%
- ▼11.5 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −2.40
- ±1.30
- Games
- 938
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 3.4%
- as Jungle · any role
Veigar Jungle, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 938 games).
Low sample. 938 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 64%Flex Adaptive force 78%Defense Health scaling 75%Set taken in 40% of games
Every rune with its win rate30 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 67% | 35.9% | 32.2–39.7% |
| Manaflow Band | 60% | 36.8% | 32.9–40.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 35% | 36.7% | 31.7–42.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 29% | 39.6% | 33.9–45.5% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 8.7% | 37.8% | 28.1–48.6% |
| ScorchFew games | 4.6% | 44.2% | 30.4–58.9% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 3.3% | 35.5% | 21.1–53.1% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 2.8% | 38.5% | 22.4–57.5% |
| CelerityFew games | 2.2% | 28.6% | 13.8–50.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 46% | 41.5% | 37.0–46.2% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 30% | 39.2% | 33.7–44.9% |
| Dark Harvest | 25% | 46.4% | 40.2–52.8% |
| Grisly Mementos | 23% | 29.0% | 23.4–35.4% |
| Sixth Sense | 20% | 49.2% | 42.2–56.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 20% | 31.5% | 25.2–38.6% |
| Relentless Hunter | 19% | 44.8% | 37.7–52.0% |
| Treasure Hunter | 18% | 30.1% | 23.7–37.3% |
| Electrocute | 17% | 28.4% | 22.0–35.8% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 21% | 48.0% | 41.2–54.9% |
| Presence of Mind | 18% | 48.8% | 41.5–56.3% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 4.8% | 33.3% | 21.4–47.9% |
| Cut DownFew games | 3.3% | 54.8% | 37.8–70.8% |
| TriumphFew games | 3.1% | 34.5% | 19.9–52.7% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 2.6% | 50.0% | 31.4–68.6% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 21% | 37.9% | 31.4–44.8% |
| Magical Footwear | 20% | 40.4% | 33.7–47.6% |
| First Strike | 19% | 38.0% | 31.2–45.3% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 18% | 38.6% | 31.5–46.1% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 4.1% | 34.2% | 21.2–50.1% |
| Cash BackFew games | 3.8% | 33.3% | 20.2–49.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Veigar Jungle players take on all servers?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 23% of 938 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Veigar Jungle players use?
First Strike with Sorcery: 18% of 938 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Veigar Jungle players pick?
Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 40% of 938 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 35.1% win rate.

































