- Win
- 51.8%
- ▲1.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.04
- Games
- 765.4k
- a win +20.5 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 5.9 · 3.4%
- as Mid · any role
Veigar Mid, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Rabadon's Deathcap; First Strike + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 765,404 games).
Rune pages
InspirationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 63%Flex Adaptive force 92%Defense Health scaling 92%Set taken in 56% of games
Every rune with its win rate37 runes · 3 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 94% | 51.9% | 51.7–52.0% |
| Manaflow Band | 92% | 51.8% | 51.7–51.9% |
| Gathering Storm | 38% | 50.6% | 50.4–50.8% |
| Arcane Comet | 36% | 50.5% | 50.3–50.6% |
| Scorch | 6.2% | 52.5% | 52.1–53.0% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 4.4% | 52.6% | 52.0–53.1% |
| Summon Aery | 3.1% | 53.0% | 52.4–53.7% |
| Celerity | 2.0% | 53.5% | 52.7–54.3% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 1.8% | 53.8% | 52.9–54.6% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.2% | 50.1% | 49.1–51.1% |
| Deathfire Touch | 1.0% | 51.4% | 50.3–52.6% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.5% | 52.6% | 50.9–54.3% |
| Waterwalking | 0.3% | 51.3% | 49.2–53.4% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 47% | 53.1% | 52.9–53.2% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 45% | 53.1% | 52.9–53.2% |
| Magical Footwear | 45% | 53.1% | 52.9–53.3% |
| First Strike | 45% | 53.1% | 53.0–53.3% |
| Cash Back | 3.5% | 53.7% | 53.1–54.3% |
| Triple Tonic | 2.8% | 54.3% | 53.7–55.0% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 1.2% | 54.3% | 53.3–55.3% |
| Unsealed Spellbook | 0.5% | 54.9% | 53.3–56.5% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.3% | 51.5% | 49.5–53.4% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.2% | 53.7% | 51.1–56.4% |
| Glacial Augment | <0.1% | 50.1% | 45.8–54.4% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | <0.1% | 48.3% | 42.9–53.7% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 33% | 50.0% | 49.8–50.2% |
| Cheap Shot | 31% | 49.9% | 49.7–50.1% |
| Grisly Mementos | 12% | 50.5% | 50.2–50.9% |
| Taste of Blood | 12% | 50.7% | 50.4–51.1% |
| Electrocute | 11% | 50.6% | 50.3–50.9% |
| Treasure Hunter | 10% | 50.6% | 50.2–50.9% |
| Dark Harvest | 1.8% | 50.5% | 49.7–51.3% |
| Sixth Sense | 0.6% | 50.4% | 49.0–51.8% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.6% | 52.2% | 50.8–53.7% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.4% | 48.2% | 46.4–50.0% |
| Deep Ward | 0.3% | 50.1% | 48.1–52.2% |
| Hail of Blades | <0.1% | 43.4% | 39.6–47.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Veigar Mid players take on all servers?
First Strike, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 44% of 765,404 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Veigar Mid players use?
Arcane Comet with Domination: 30% of 765,404 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Veigar Mid players pick?
Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 56% of 765,404 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.7% win rate.








































